web
stats
Russian/Ukrainian/Belarusian/Soviet Union  Politicians  -  JewProm //politRus //politSov
Russian politicians 1990- Home
State Duma members 1990- Index
  Search
Soviet/Pre Soviet politicians
    People's Commissars/Ministers Politicians ==>
    Cenrral Committee of Soviet Union
    Deputy People's Commissars/Ministers
    Members of ZIK/VZIK
 
    Various Soviet/Pre Soviet politicians
    State Duma members 1906-17
 
Soviet top Executives/Engineers
Russian/Soviet Miltary Executives/Engineers
MainDirectoriesHeads
Directors of Plants
 
Belarusian politicians
Ukrainian politicians
 
Bolsheviks
Mensheviks
SR Party
Cadet Party
 
Bundists
Narodniki
Russian Politicians 1991-
Senior Politicians 1991-  
Sergei Abramov Img Russian Minister of Finance of Cechen Republic,
Peter Aven RWF Img Russian businessman, Alfa Bank (Jewish mother)
Yefim Basin RWC Img Russian politician, Minister of Construction,
Maxim Boiko RWC Img Russian politician, Deputy Prime Minister of RSFSR 1997,
Georgy Boos RWC Img Russian businessman, politician, MP 1995-98 1999-2005 Minister of Taxes
Alexander Braverman RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian first deputy minister of property,
Pavel Bunich RWC Img Soviet economist, politician,
Anatoly  Chubais RWF Img Russian Deputy Prime Minister 1992-94 (Jewish mother)
Oksana Dmitriyeva RWC Img Russian economist, politician, Minister of Labour amd Social Development 1998
Arkady Dvorkovich RWC Img Russian public servant, Deputy Prime Minister 2012- ,
Efim Fix RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet politician,
Mikhail Fradkov RWF HW Img Russian prime minister 2004-07, (Jewish father)
Sergei Furgal Img Russian politician, governor of Khabarovsk Krai 2018-20,
Yegor Gaidar RWF HW Img Russian economist, politician, Prime Minister of Russia (1992), (Jewish paternal grandmother/maternal grandfather)
Yevgeny Gontmacher RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian Deputy Minister of social affairs, 1993-94,
Olga Golodets RWC Img Russian Deputy Prime Minister 2012-20 (Jewish father)
Valery Graifer RWC Img Azerbajani-born Soviet Deputy Minister of Neft Industry 1985-90, (Jewish father)
Mikhail Khaikin RWC Img Russian architect, Moscoa reagion Minister 2018-,
Aleksandr Khloponin RWC Img Russian Deputy Prime Minister 2010-18, 
Sergei Kiriyenko RWF HW Img Prime Minister of Russia 1998 Jewish father
Ilya Klebanov RWC Img Russian-born Deputy Prime Minister 1998- , Minister of Industry, Science, Technology 2002-03,
Vladimir Kogan RWC Img Russian politician, Deputy Minister 2012,
Andrey Kozyrev RWF Img Belgian-born Russian Foreign Minister 1990-96, (partly Jewish)
Mikhail Lesin RWC Img Russian Press Minister 1999-2004,
Igor Levitin RWC Img Ukrainian-born Russian Minister of Transport 2004-12,
Semyon Levy RWC Img Deputy Minister for Natural resources/Ecology of Russian Federation 2008-16,
Alexander Livshits RWF Img Finance Minister in 1990th Deputy Prime Minister
Olga Lyubimova RWC Img Russian Minister of Culture 2020-
Naum Marder RWC Img Russian-Soviet Deputy Minister of Communication 2008-12, 1993-97,
Mikhail Men RWC Img Minister of Construction Industry, Housing and Utilities Sector, (Jewish paternal grandfather)
Boris Milgram RWC Img Ukrainian-born Russian politician, director, Minister of Culture of Perm district 2008-11,
Mikhail Mishustin RWF Img Russian politician, Prime Minister of Russia (Jewish father)
Boris Nemtsov RWF HW Img Deputy Prime Minister of Russia, (Jewish mother)
Yevgeny Primakov RWF HW Img Ukrainian-born Prime Minister of Russia 1998-99 (Jewish maternal grandmother)
Vladimir Rayevsky RWC Img Russian-born Minister of Finance (1991-92), 
Leonid Reiman Img Russian-born Minister of Information and Communication 1999-2008,
Dmitry Rogozin Img Russian politician, diplomat, (half Jewish) ???
Vladimir Rushailo RWC Img Russian politician, colonel general, Minister of Internal  Affairs, (Jewish father) ???
Alexander Rutskoy RWM Img Ukrainian-born Vice President of Russian Federation 1991-93, (Jewish mother) major general,
Yevgeny Sapiro RWC Img Russian minister of nationalities and regional matters 1998
Yvgeny Saburov RWC Img Deputy Prime Minister of RSFSR 1991, Minister of Economy 1991,
Mikhail Shvydkoy RWF Img Kyrgisian-born Soviet/Russian theater critic, minister of Culture 2000-04,
Vladimir Slutsker RWF Img president of Jewish Russian Congress 2004-05
Leonid Simanovsky Img Russian businessman, politician, MP 2003-
Yakov Urinson RWF Img Russian Minister of Economics, Deputy Prime Minister 1997-98
Leonid Volkov Img Russian politician, chieff ov staff for Alexei Navalny presidential compain,
Aleksandr Voloshin RWC Img Russian politician,
Andrei Vorobyov RWF Img Russian Health Minister (Jewish mother) 1991-92
Yevgeny Yasin RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet Minister of Economics 1994-97, ExLink
Grigory Yavlinsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian politician, Leader of Yabloko Party (Jewish mother)
Igor Yusufov RWC Img Russian Minister of Energy 2001-04, ExLink
Vladimir Zhirinovsky RWF Img Leader of ultra-nationalist Party, (Jewish father)
State Duma members 1990-
Roman Abramovich RWF HW Img Russian billionaire, Sibneft, Chelses Fooball Club, (Jewish father/maternal grandmother)
Zhores Alferov RWF HW Img Belarusian-born Russian physicist, Nobel Prize (2000),  Jewish mother
Alexei Arbatov RWF Img Russian politician, MP 1993-2005
Georgy Arbatov RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian economist, politician, (Jewish father)
Alexander Babakov Img Moldovan-born Russian politician, MP 2003-16,
Ilya Baskin RWC Img Russian politician, MP 1993- ,
Boris  Berezovsky RWC HW Img Russian-born British businessman, mathematician,
Evgeny Bogomolny RWC Img Russian engineering scholar, politician,
Georgy Boos RWC Img Russian businessman, politician, MP 1995-98 1999-2005 Minister of Taxes
Konstantin Borovoi RWF Img Russian politician,
Pavel Bunitch RWC Img Soviet/Russian economist,
Nikolai Daikhes RWF Img Russian otlaringologist, politician MP 1999-,
Venjamin Dimshitz RWF Img deputy Prime Minister RWJ
Oksana Dmitriyeva RWC Img Russian economist, politician, Minister of Labour amd Social Development 1998
Vladimir Dubov RWE Img Russian Israeli businessman ,Yukos,
Mark Feigin RWE Img Russian politician, lawyer,
Alexander Gelman RWF Img Moldovan-born playwright, writer, screenwriter,
Alla Gerber RWF Img Russian author, politician, film critic, MP 1993-
Rostislav Goldstein RWE Img Russian politician,
Yuli Gusman RWF Img Azerbajani-born Soviet/Russian film director, actor,
Mikhail Khesin RWC Img German-born Russian politician, MP 2007-11,
Alexander Khinshtein RWF Img Russian politician, journalist, MP 2003-16,
Joseph Kobzon RWF HW Img Ukrainian-born  Russian crooner,
Aleksander Kogan RWC Img Russian politician, MP
Yuri Kogan RWC Img Ukrainian-born Russian politician, MP 2004-11,
Usher Margulis RWC Img Soviet physicist, politician MP 1993- ,
Lyudmila Narusova RWC Img Russian politician, (Jewish father)
Valery Oif Img Russian busnessman, politician, Sibneft, senator,
Alexander Osovtsov RWF Img Russian politician,
Yuri Osipyan RWF Img Russian physicist, (Jewish mother)
Irina Rodnina RWF Img Russian figure skater, (Jewish mother)
Lev Rokhlin RWC Img Soviet/Russian general, politician, lieutenant general, ExLink
Yevgeny Roizman RWF HW Img Russian politician, mayor of Yekateinburg 1913-18, (Jewish father)
Alexander Rosenbaum RWF HW Img Russian singer/songwriter, MP 2003-05,
Anatoly Shabad RWE Img Russian physicist, politician,
Victor Sheinis Img Ukrainian-born Russian politician,   ExLink
Pyotr Shellisch Img Russian politician, MP
Leonid Slutsky RWC Img Russian politician,
Boris Shpiegel Img Russian senator, ExLink
Yuri Sverdlov Img Russian politician, MP 2007-11,
Yakov Vitebskiy RWE Img Soviet surgeon, politician,
Mikhail Yuryev Img Russian politician, ExLink
Soviet/Pre Soviet politicians
People's Commissars/Ministers
Aleksandr Akselrod RWC Img Soviet People's Commissar of Finance 1917
Yuri Andropov RWF HW Img General Secretary of Communist Party of Soviet Union 1982-84
Naum Antselovich RWF Img Soviet People's Commissar for Timber Industry 1938-40,
Zahar Belenky RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet head of Control in Sovnarkom,
Matvei Berman RWF Img Soviet intteligence officer, head of the Gulag prison camp, People's Commissar of Comunication 1937-38,
Maxim Boiko RWC Img Russian politician, Deputy Prime Minister of RSFSR 1997,
Georgy Boos RWC Img Russian Minister of Taxes 1998-99,
Aleksandr Bruskin RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet People's Commissar for machine Industry 1937-38,
Piotr Derber RWC Img Ukrainian-born Chairman of Temporary Sibir Government 1918,
Semyon Dimanstein RWF HW Img Soviet Commissar of Nationalities, head of  Yevsektsiya
Yakov Doletsky RWC Img Polish-born Soviet People's Commissar for Internal Affairs of USSR, Lithuania, Belarusia,
Valerian Dovgalevsky RWC Img Soviet People's Commissar of Post and Telegraph 1921-23,
Efim Dreitser RWF Img Russian politician, Minister of International Trade,
Semyon Dukelsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet People's Commissar of flot 1939-42, head of cinematography,
Veniamin Dymshits RWC Img Soviet deputy chairman of USSR Council of Ministers,
Abram Gilinsky RWF Img Latvian-born People's Commissar for Food Industry 1938,
Semyon Ginzburg RWC Img Soviet People's Commissar of Construction 1939-46,
Olga Golodets RWC Img Russian Deputy Prime Minister 2012-20 (Jewish father)
Isidore Gukovsky RWF Img Moldovan-born People's Commissar for Finance 1918,
Lazar Kaganovich RWM HW Img Ukrainian-born Commissar for heavy industry, Deputy Prime Minister, major general,
Mikhail Kaganovich RWF Img Ukrainian-born Commissar for aviation industry 1939-40,
Moisey Kalmanovich RWF Img Soviet People's Commissar for Agriculture, chairman of Soviet State bank 1930-34,
Lev Kamenev RWF HW Img Soviet politician, member of Central Committee, (Jewish father) RWN
Grigory Kaminsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born People's Commisar for Health of the USSR, RWN
Grigory Kaplun RWC Soviet  People's Commissar for Shipbuilding 1941-42, Deputy  1941-46,
Innokenty Khalepsky RWC Img Russian Soviet People's Commissar for Communication 1937, general colonel, ???
Lev Khinchuk RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet  People's Commissar for External Trade 1934-37, 
Israel Kleiner RWC Img People's Commissar for 1936-37,
Nikolai Kotlyar RWC Img Soviet Minister for Fishieries 1987-91,
Leonid Krasin RWF HW Img Russian Bolshevik leader, People's Commissar for External Trade,
Nikolai Krestinsky RWF Img Belarusian-born Soviet politician, People's Commissar for Finance 1918-22, ???
Vladimir Lenin RWF HW Img Head of Soviet State, (Jewish maternal grandfather) ExLink RWN
Alexander Lifshits RWF Img German-born Deputy Prime Minister of Russian Fedration 1996-97
Maxim Litvinov RWF HW Img Polish-born Soviet Foreign Minister 1930-39, RWN
Artemi Lyubovich RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet People's Commissar for Post and Telegraph 1927-28, 
Isidor Lyubimov RWF Img Soviet People's Commissar of Light Industry, ???
Rodion Malinovsky RWF HW Img Ukrainian-born Russian Minister for Defense, Marshall of the Soviet Union, (karaite father)
Lev Mekhlis RWF Img Soviet Chief political Commissar of the Army, State Control Minister 1946-50, colonel general,
Count Karl Nesselrode RWC Img Portugese-born Russian Minister of Foreign Affairs 1814-56, (Jewish mother)
Karl Radek RWF HW Img Ukrainian-born member of Central Committee  press Commissar,
David Raizer RWF Img Russian-born Soviet Minister of Metallurgial and Chemical Plant Construction, 1950-53,
Vladimir Rayevsky RWC Img Soviet/Russian Minister for Finance 1991-92,
Arkady Rosengolts RWF Img Belarusian-born Soviet politician, People's Commissar for Foreign Trade 1930-37,
Moisey Rukhimovich RWF Img People's Commissar for Armament 1936-37, Transportation 1930-31,
Isaak Salzman
Aron Sheinman RWF Img Polish-born Soviet/Russian chairman of Government Bank, Commissar for Domestic Trade 1921-24 1926-29,
Boris Shumyatsky RWF Img Russian-born head of Soviet fim industry 1930-37, Soyuzkino,
Efim Slavsky RWC Img Soviet/Russian People's Commissar for Medium Machine Industry, (Jewish father)
Grigory  Sokolnikov RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet Commissar for Finance 1922-26, RWN
Isaac Steinberg RWF HW Img Latvian-born politician, lawyer, writer, People's Commisar for Justice 1917-18,
Veniamin Sverdlov RWF Img Soviet Commissar for Transportation 1918, Deputy People's Commissar 1918-20,
Yakov Sverdlov RWF HW Img Russian-born First President of USSR, RWN
Leon Trotsky RWF HW Img Ukrainian-born First Minister of Defense of USSR, RWN
Boris Vannikov RWF Img Azebarjani-born Russian People's Commissar for Armament 1939-41, colonel general,
Israel Veitzer RWF Img Lithuanian-born Soviet People's Commissar for domestic trade 1934-37,
Miron Vladimirov RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet Commissar of Finance 1923-24,
Lev Volodarsky RWF Img Soviet economist, politician, minister, head of Central Statistical Agency, RWC
Vladimir Volodarsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet Press People's Commissar, 1918 RWN
Genrikh Yagoda RWF HW Img Russian-born People's Commissar for Internal Affairs 1934-36 (Jewish father) RWN
Yakov Yakovlev RWF Img Belarusian-born Soviet politician, People's Commissar for Agriculrure 1929-34,
Varvara Yakovleva RWC Img Russian/Soviet politician People's Commissar for Finance in RSFSR 1929-37,
Isaac Zaltsman RWF Img Ukrainian-born People's Commissar of the tank industry 1941-43, major general, RWN
Rosalia Zemlyachka RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet revolutionery, politician, State Control Minister 1939-40, ExLink
Polina Zhemchuzhina RWF HW Img Soviet People's Commisar for Fish Economy,
Grigory Zinoviev RWF HW Img Soviet Secrete Police Secretary, President of Communist International,
SovietRegime/Stormfront
Deputy People's Commissars/Ministers //politDPC
Yakov Agranov RWF Img Belarusian-born NKVD officer, general of army,
Iosif Agroskin RWC Img Soviet Deputy Minister of Education 1946-48,
A.N. Alperovich Soviet Deputy People's Commissar of - stankostroyeniye
Abram Anikst RWF Img Moldovan-born Soviet politician, economist, anarchist,
Aleksandr Asmolov RWF Img Soviet/Russian psychologist, politician, Deputy Minister for Education of RSFSR 1992-98,
Leonid Belakhov RWM Img Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for the Navy,
Mark Belenky RWC Img Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for the Food Industry
Lev Belsky RWF Img Belarusian-born Soviet NKVD officer, Deputy Commissar NKVD 1936-38, colonel general,
Alexander Berlin RWC Img Russian Deputy Minister for Health 1992-94,
G.C. Bitker Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for - rezina
Yuliy Bokserman RWF Img Soviet Deputy People's Commissar , Glavgazprom,
Mikhail Borodin RWC Img Belarusian-born Soviet Deputy People's Commissar 1927-32
Efim Brailovsky Soviet Deputy People's Commissar of Electrical industry,
Solomon Bregman RWC Img Russian-born deputy minister of State Control, RWN
Grigory Broydo RWC Img Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for Education in RSFSR 1934-36,
Mechislaw Bronsky RWC Img Polish-born Soviet political figure, Deputy People's Commissar for Trade and Industry 1918-19,
Yacov Chubin RWC Img Belarusian-born Soviet First Secretary of Communist Party of Turkmenistan 1937-39,
Job Cohen RWC HW Img Dutch Secretary of Justice, mayor of Amsterdam 2001-10, legal scholar,
Max Deitch RWF Img Latvian-born Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for light industry 1934-35,
Natan Dikerman RWC Img Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for construction materials industry 1943-52,
Semyon Dukelsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet People's Commissar of flot 1939-42, head of cinematography,
Veniamin Dymshits RWC Img Soviet deputy chairman of USSR Council of Ministers,
M.P. Dynkin Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for Armament
Moisey Epshtein RWC Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for Education 1929-37,
Vladimir Feigin RWC Img Polish-born Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for
Boris Fisherman Deputy People's Conmmissar of Aviation Industry,
Yury Flakserman RWC Img Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for education 1818-,
Yakov Frenkel RWF Img Russian physicist, Deputy Commisar for Education of Crimea 1919,
Grigory Frezerov RWC Img Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for Armament,
Moisey Frumkin RWC Belarusian-born Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for Finance 1937- ,Foregn Trade 1932-35 ,35
Arkady Fushman RWC Ukrainian-born Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for light industry 1932- ,
Vladimir Gaisin RWC Belarusian-born Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for river flot,
Israel Galperin Soviet Deputy People's Commissar of Heavy industry,
Yan Gamarnik RWF Img Ukrainian-born military commander, Deputy Commissar for Defense,
Aron Gaister RWC Img Belarusian-born Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for Agriculture 1934-37,
Aleksandr Genkin RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet People's Commissar in Ukraine,
Yevgeny Gontmakher RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for Social defense 1993-94,
Moisey Granovsky RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for Justice 1937-,
Zakhar Grinberg RWF Ukrainian-born Soviet political figure, bundist, deputy Commissar for Education, 1918- ,
Aron Grodko RWC Img Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for Justice,
Lev Grushevsky RWC Russian-born Deputy People's Commissar of Sovhoz,
Aleksandr Gurevich RWC Img Belarusian/Polish-born Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for heavy industry 1936,
I.I. Gurevich Soviet Deputy People's Commissar 
A.I. Israilevich Soviet Deputy People's Commissar - gaz
Adolph Joffe RWF Img Ukrainian-born People's Commissar for Foreign Affairs (karaite),
I.B. Kagan Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for coil
Lazar Kaganovich RWM HW Img Ukrainian-born Commissar for heavy industry, Deputy Prime Minister, major general,
Yuly Kaganovich RWF Img Ukrainian-born deputy People's Commissar for Foreign Trade 1939-45,
Grigory Kaminsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born People's Commisar for Health of the USSR, Azerbajan,
Abram Kamensky RWF Img Soviet  party functionary, Deputy People's Commissar for Nationalities 1919-
A.E. Kaminov Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for , Glavsermorputi,
Grigory Kaminsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born People Commisar for Health of the USSR,
Solomon Kantorovich RWC Img Ukrainian-born People's Commissar for Health 37- ,
Sergei Karp RWC Img Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for Finances 1934-38,
Isaak Kalina RWC Img Russian politician, Minister of Moskva Goverment,
Iosif Kattel Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for the chemical industry,
Dora Khazan RWC Img Latvian-born Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for the textile industry,
Lev Khinchuk RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet  Deputy People's Commissar for External Trade 1927-30, 
Iosif Khodorovsky RWF Ukrainian-born Soviet state/public figure, Deputy People's Commissar for Education 1922-28,
Tihon Khvesin RWC Img Soviet miltary/political figure, Deputy People's Commissar 1936-37,
Lazar Kogan RWF Img Soviet security officer, Deputy People's Commissar of Timber Industry 1936-37,
Vladimir Kogan
Yury Kogan RWF Img Soviet Deputy People's Commissar of Medium Machine Building,
Josef Kotin RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian Deputy People's Commisar, military designer, colonel general, RWC
Alexander Krasnoschyokov RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet politician, Deputy People's Commissar for Finance,
Solomon Kruglikov RWF Img Russian-born Soviet public/political figure, chairman of State Bank 1936-37, Deputy People's Commissar for Finance,
Vladimir Kursky RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet security officer, lieutenant general, Deputy People's Commissar for Internal Affairs,
Mikhail Levenson RWF Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for External Trade 1934-46,
Ruvim Levin RWC Img Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for Finances,
Abram-Leonid Levinsky RWC Belarusian-born Soviet Deputy Minister of electrical industry, Glavleningradstroy,
Semyon Levy RWC Img Russian Deputy Minister of Nature resources end Ecology,
Eduard Lifshits RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet Deputy Minister for automobile Industry,
Yakov Livshits RWF Img Belarusian-born Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for Transportation 1935-37,
Leon Lokshin RWC Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for the chemical industry 1939- ,
Solomon Lozovsky RWF Img Russian revolutionery, politician, Deputy Foreign Minister
Boris Magidov RWF Img Russian-born Soviet revolutionery, political functionery, People's Commissar of Ukraine,
Igor Makarov RWC Img Soviet-born Russian engineering scholar, Deputy Minister 1975-88
Boris Melnik RWC Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for the chemical industry 1941-53,
Semyon Miaskovsky Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for the mashinostroyeniye,
Ivan Maisky RWF Img Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for Foreign Affairs1943-46,
Lev Maryasin RWF Img Belarusian-born Soviet chairman of the Gosbank 1934-36, Deputy People's Commissar for Finance,
Aleksandr Minaev-Cikanovsky RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet NKVD officer, lieutenant general, Deputy People's Commissar for Heavy Industry,
Naum Nosovsky RWM Img Soviet Deputy People's Commissar  - industry executive
Osip Osipov-Shmidt RWC Img Soviet Deputy People's Commissar  for Heavy Industry,
Ilya Perlov RWC Img Belarusian-born Soviet judge, Deputy Minister of Justice 1946,
Aleksander Pudalov RWC Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for heavy industry 1933-37,
Solomon Raginsky Soviet Deputy People's Commissar  - 
Naum Raisky RWC Img Soviet People's Commissar for inner affairs of Uzbek Republic,
Grigory Rapoport RWF Img Belarusian-born Soviet NKVD officer, lieutenat general,
Iosif Ravich RWC Img Deputy Minister in the Ministry of Communications,
Isaak Reingold RWC Belarusian-born Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for Agriculture 1932-34,
Semyon Reznikov RWC Img Soviet Deputy Minister of ferrous metallurgy,
Efim Rokhvarger RWC Ukrainian-born Soviet Deputy Commissar for building materials, 1941-45,
Boris Rybak RWC Img Soviet Deputy People's Commissar  for oil industry 1941-46, for Aviation Industry
Samuil Saks RWC Russian-born Deputy People's Commissar for Finance 1918,
Solomon Sandler RWM Img Belarusian-born Soviet military executive, major general, Deputy People's Commissar of Aviation Industry 1942-50,
Georgy Satarov RWC Img Russian president assistant 1994-97, Boris Yeltzin,
Z.E. Schedrinsky Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for the chemical industry,
Viktor Semerub Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for the chemical industry,
Leonid Serebryakov RWF Img Soviet revolutionery, politician,
I.a. Shadskij Soviet Deputy People's Commissar - aircraft
Mark Shmulevich RWC Img Russian politician, businessman, Deputy Minister for Comminication 2012-14,
Aleksandr Shreider RWC Ukrainian-born Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for Justice 1918,
Ephraim Sklyansky RWF Img Soviet politician, deputy Revolutionary Military Counsil 1918-20, RWJ
Georgy Solomon RWF Img Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for Trade and Industry 1919-20,
Denis Sverdlov RWC Img Russian politician, businessman, Deputy Minister for Comminication 2012-13,
Solomon Sverdlov RWC Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for Finances 1937-38,
Veniamin Sverdlov RWF Img Soviet Commissar for Transportation 1918, Deputy People's Commissar 1918-20,
Aleksei Teksler RWC Img Russian-born Deputy Minister of Russia, governor of Chelyiabinsk 2019 (Jewish father)
Anton Tovstopalov RWC Soviet Deputy Minister for electrical industry 1940-48,
Israil Ugorets RWC Soviet Deputy People's Commissar - electrical energy
Jozef Unszlicht RWF Img Polish-born Soviet revolutionary, Cheka, Deputy People'sCommissar for Defense,
Yakov Vainshtok RWC Img Belarusian-born Deputy People's Commissar for river transport 1938,
Samuil Vainstein RWC Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for fishing Industry,
Lev Veber RWC Img Belarusian-born Deputy Commissar for Health of RSFSR
David Vishnevsky RWM Img Soviet engineer, constructor, Deputy People's Commissar of Armament, major general,
Yakov Yaglom RWC Belarusian-born Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for
Yakov Yakovlev RWF Img Belarusian-born Soviet politician, People's Commissar for Agriculrure 1929-34,
Yakov Yanson RWC Img Latvian-born Soviet Minister for Foreign Affairs Far East Republic 1921-22, ???
A.A. Yavich Soviet Deputy People's Commissar  for rubber industry,
Pavel Zaidfudim RWC Img Russian Deputy Minister 1994- ,
Grigory Zaks RWF Ukrainian-born Soviet military/political figure, Deputy People's Commissar for Education,
Lev Zalin RWM Img Polish/Lithuanian born Soviet NKVD commissar 2nd rank, colonel general,
Pavel Zalessky RWM Img Belarusian-born Soviet deputy head of aircraft industry, major general,
Ya.D. Zaretsky Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for
Ilya Zaslavsky RWC Img Russian Deputy Minister 1998-2003,
Viktor Zemlerub RWM Img Ukrainian-born Soviet military executive, major general,
Semion Zadionchenko RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet Deputy Minister 1948-51,
Semion Zhukovsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet NKVD officer, Deputy Commissar of Internal Affairs 1938,
SovietGosDeyatel/wiki/RWC
Central Committee of Soviet Union
Naum Antselovich RWF Img Soviet People's Commissar for timber industry 1938-40, 1927-
Oktyabr Burdenko RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet engineer,  
Yakov Bykin RWC Img Latvian-born Soviet political figure,
Yakov Chubin RWC Img Belarusian-born Soviet First Secretary of Party of Turkmenistan 1937-39,
Aleksandr Chakovsky RWF Img Russian/Soviet novelist, editor, journalist,
Veniamin Dymshits RWC Img Soviet deputy chairman of USSR Council of Ministers, 1910-93
Yakov Drabkin RWC Img Russian political/state figure, 1920- Sergei Gusev
Yan Gamarnik RWF Img Ukrainian-born military commander, Deputy Commisar for Defense, general of  Army, 1925- candidate
A.I. Gelman
Philip Goloschekin RWF Img Belarusian-born Soviet revolutionery, party leader, 1st Secretary of Communist Party of Kazahstan 1925-33, 1925-
Adolph Joffe RWF Img Ukrainian-born People's Commissar for Foreign Affairs (karaite), 1917- candidate
Lazar Kaganovich RWM HW Img Ukrainian-born Commissar for heavy industry, Deputy Prime Minister, major general, 1922-
Mikhail Kaganovich RWF Img Ukrainian-born Commissar for aviation industry 1939-40, 1888-1941
Moisey Kalmanovich RWF Img Soviet People's Commissar for Agriculture, chairman of Soviet State bank 1930-34, 1930-
Lev Kamenev RWF HW Img Soviet politician, member of Central Committee, (Jewish father) 1917-
Grigory Kaminsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born People's Commisar for Health of the USSR, 1925- RWN
Mendel Khataevich RWE Img Belarusian-born Soviet party, state figure, 1927-
Leonid Krasin RWF HW Img Russian Bolshevik leader, People's Commissar for External Trade, 1924-
Moisey Kharitonov Img Ukrainian-born Soviet politician,    1924-
Mikhail Lashevich RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet commander of Army, 1918-
Maxim Litvinov RWF HW Img Polish-born Soviet Foreign Minister 1930-39, 1876-1951 RWN
Solomon Lozovsky RWF Img Russian revolutionery, politician, Deputy  Foreign Minister 1927-
Isidor Lyubimov RWF Img Soviet People's Commissar of Light Industry, ??? 1925-
Grigory Melnichansky RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet revolutionery, proffesional union figure, 1925-
I. P. Meshkovsky Img Soviet Central Committee member
Mikhail Mikhailov RWC Img Russian/Soviet politician,
Mark Mitin RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian philosopher, sociologist, historian, 1901-87
Osip Piatnitsky RWF Img Lithuanian-born Russian revolutionery, 1920- cand Iosif Piatnitsky
Karl Radek RWF HW Img Ukrainian-born member of Central Committee  press Commissar, 1919-
David Raizer RWF Img Russian-born Soviet Minister of Metallurgial and Chemical Plant Construction, 1950-53, 1904-62
Mikhail Razumov Soviet politician, 1894-1937
Arkady Rosengolts RWF Img Belarusian-born Soviet politician, People's Commissar for Foreign Trade 1930-37,
Moisey Rukhimovich RWF Img People's Commissar for Armament 1936-37, Transportation 1930-31, 1924-
L.B. Shapiro
A.M. Shteingart
Grigori Shtern RWF HW Img Ukrainian-born Russian colonel general, 1900-41
Isaak Shvarts RWF Img Ukrainian NKVD officer, public figure, Chairman of Ukrainian NKVD 1918-19, 1924-
Grigory  Sokolnikov RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet Commissar for Finance 1922-26, 1922- RWN
Yakov Sverdlov RWF HW Img Russian-born First President of USSR, 1917- RWN
Leon Trotsky RWF HW Img Ukrainian-born First Minister of Defense of USSR, 1917-
Moisey Uritsky RWF HW Img Ukrainian-born head of Cheka in Petrograd, 1917-
Gavriil Veinberg RWC Img Soviet trade union figure, 1930-
Lev Volodarsky RWF Img Soviet economist, politician, minister, head of Central Statistical Agency, 1911-89
Yefim Tsetlin RWF Img First Secretary of Soviet Komsomol 1918-19, 1898-1937
Grigory Zinoviev RWF HW Img Soviet Secrete Police Secretary, President of Communist International, 1919-
Genrikh Yagoda RWF HW Img Russian-born People's Commissar for Internal Affairs 1934-36 (Jewish father) 1930-
Yona Yakir RWF HW Img Moldovan-born Red Army commander, member of Central Committee, General of Army 1930-
Yakov Yakovlev RWF Img Belarusian-born Soviet politician, People's Commissar for Agriculrure 1929-34, 1930-
Yemelyan Yaroslavsky RWF Img Russian historian, politician, 1919- 1920- cand
Isaak Zelensky RWC Img Russian-born Soviet politician, First Secretary of Uzbekistan 1929-31, 1921-
Rosalia Zemlyachka RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet revolutionery, politician, State Control Minister 1939-40, 1876-1947
Sergey Zorin Img Ukrainian-born Soviet politician,   
SovietRegime/Stormfront
Narod/RWf
Members of VZIK, ZIK 1917-37
Yakov Agranov RWF Img Belarusian-born NKVD officer, general of army, ZIK
Naum Antselovich RWF Img Soviet People's Commissar for timber industry 1938-40, VZIK, ZIK
Raisa Azarkh RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet military figure, VZIK
Aleksei Bakh RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian biochemist,  VZIK
Boris Bak RWF Img Soviet NKVD officer, lieutenant general, ZIK
Zahar Belenky RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet head of Control in Sovnarkom, ZIK
Boris Bronshtein RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet political figure, nephew of Lev Trotsky, VZIK
Mechislaw Bronsky RWC Img Polish-born Soviet political figure, revolutionery, economist, VZIK
Yakov Bykin RWC Img Latvian-born Soviet political figure, VZIK, ZIK
Grigory Chudnovsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet revolutionery, VZIK
Fyodor Dan RWF Img Russian politician, Menshevik Party, VZIK
Semyon Dimanstein RWF HW Img Soviet Commissar of Nationalities, head of  VZIK
Yakov Doletsky RWC Img Polish-born Soviet People's Commissar for Internal Affairs of USSR, Lithuania, Belarusia, VZIK
Valerian Dovgalevsky RWC Img Soviet People's Commissar of Post and Telegraph 1921-23, ZIK
Yakov Drabkin RWC Img Russian political/state figure, VZIK
Yury Figatner RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet political figure, VZIK, ZIK
Yakob Fishman RWF Img Ukrainian-born military engineer, intelligence officer, major general, VZIK
Aleksandr Ge RWC German-born Soviet chekist, VZIK
Abram Gilinsky RWF Img Latvian-born People's Commissar for Food Industry 1938, ZIK
Semyon Ginzburg RWC Img Soviet People's Commissar of Construction 1939-46, ZIK
Philip Goloschekin RWC Img Soviet state figure, VZIK
Serafima Gopner RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet revolutinery, VZIK, ZIK
Moisey Granovsky RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for Justice 1937-, ZIK
Yakov Gugel RWF Img Belarusian-born Soviet public figure, ZIK
Akmal Ikramov RWC Img Uzbek-born First Secretary of Communist Party of Uzbekistan 1829-37, VZIK
Semyon Ioffe RWC Img Lithuanian-born Soviet military/state figure, ZIK
Adolph Joffe RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet political figure, (karaite) VZIK
Mikhail Kaganovich RWF Img Ukrainian-born Commissar for aviation industry 1939-40, VZIK, ZIK
Moisey Kalmanovich RWF Img Soviet People's Commissar for Agriculture, chairman of Soviet State bank 1930-34, VZIK, ZIK
Lev Kamenev RWF HW Img Soviet politician, member of Central Committee, (Jewish father) ZIK
Grigory Kaminsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born First Secretary of Communist Party of Azerbajan, VZIK, ZIK
Boris Kamkov RWF Img Moldovan-born Soviet politician,
Moisey Kharitonov Img Ukrainian-born Soviet politician,    VZIK
Aleksandr Khatskevich RWC Img Belarusian-born Soviet People's Commissar for Internal Affairs of Belarus 1925-26 1931-35, ??? ZIK
Tihon Khvesin RWC Img Soviet miltary/political figure, Deputy People's Commissar 1936-37, ZIK
Israel Kleiner RWC Img People's Commissar for 1936-37, ZIK
Lazar Kogan RWF Img Soviet security officer, Deputy People's Commissar of Timber Industry 1936-37, ZIK
Grigory Kramarov RWC Img Ukrainian-born Russian revolutionary, VZIK
Solomon Kruglikov RWF Img Russian-born Soviet public/political figure, chairman of State Bank 1936-37, Deputy People's Commissar for Finance, VZIK
Mikhail Lashevich RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet commander of Army, ZIK
Mikhail Levenson RWF Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for External Trade 1934-46, VZIK
Solomon Levit RWC Img Soviet economical/political figure, mayor of Novgorod, VZIK
Iosif Liberberg RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet political figure, VZIK
Maxim Litvinov RWF HW Img Polish-born Soviet Foreign Minister 1930-39, ZIK
Solomon Lozovsky RWF Img Russian revolutionery, politician, Deputy Foreign Minister VZIK, ZIK
Boris Magidov RWF Img Russian-born Soviet revolutionery, political functionery, People's Commissar of Ukraine, VZIK, ZIK
Julius Martov RWF HW Img Turkish-born Russian Menshevik Party Leader,
Lev Maryasin RWF Img Belarusian-born Soviet chairman of the Gosbank 1934-36, Deputy People's Commissar for Finance, ZIK
Mikhail Mayorov RWC Img Belarusian-born Peope's Commissar of Ukrainian Soviet Republic 1931-32, VZIK
Lev Mekhlis RWF Img Soviet Chief political Commissar of the Army, State Control Minister 1946-50, colonel general, ZIK
Aleksandr Minaev-Cikanovsky RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet NKVD officer, lieutenant general, Deputy People's Commissar for Heavy Industry, ZIK
Semion Nakhimson RWC Img Latvian-born Soviet revolutionery, VZIK
Juda Novakovsky RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet People's Comissar for Finance of Ukrainian Republic, VZIK
Nadezhda Ostrovskaya RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet political figure, VZIK
Karl Pauker RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet NKVD officer, colonel general, ZIK
Vladimir Polonsky RWF Img Russian-born first secretary of Azerbajani communist party, Deputy People's commissar for Post and Telegraph 1937- , VZIK, ZIK
Grigory Rakitov RWC Img Moldovan-born Soviet political/state figure, VZIK, ZIK
David Riazanov RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian revolutionery, historian, (Jewish father)
Lev Roshal RWC Soviet military, lieutenant-general,  ZIK
Pyotr Rud RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet NKVD officer, major general, ZIK
Moisey Rukhimovich RWF Img People's Commissar for Armament 1936-37, Transportation 1930-31, ZIK
Oscar Ryvkin RWC Img First Secretary of Soviet Komsomol 1918-19, VZIK
Mikhail Sangursky RWC Img Russian/Soviet military commander, lieutenant general, ZIK
Semion Semkov RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet prosecutor, ZIK
Isaak Schwartz RWC Img Russian/Soviet political figure, ZIK
Sergey Schwartz RWC Lithuanian-born Soviet political figure, ZIK
Aleksandr Shreider RWC Ukrainian-born Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for Justice 1918, VZIK
Boris Shumyatsky RWF Img Russian-born head of Soviet fim industry 1930-37, Soyuzkino, VZIK, ZIK
Iosif Slavin RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet political commissar, lieutenant general, VZIK, ZIK
Anton Slutsky RWF Img Polish-born Soviet military/political figure, VZIK
Grigory  Sokolnikov RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet Commissar for Finance 1922-26, ZIK
Lev Sosnovsky RWF Russian-born revolutionery, party functionery, VZIK
Abram Stolyar RWC Img Russian/Soviet political figure, ZIK
Yakov Sverdlov RWF HW Img Russian-born First President of USSR, ZIK
Mikhail Trilisser RWF Img Soviet head of Soviet foreign intelligence service, VZIK
Vladimir Turov RWC Img Belarusian-born Soviet politician,       VZIK
Semion Turovsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet military commander, komkor, ZIK
Moisey Uritsky RWF HW Img Ukrainian-born head of Cheka in Petrograd, VZIK
Gavriil Veinberg RWC Img Soviet trade union figure, VZIK
Israel Veitzer RWF Img Lithuanian-born Soviet People's Commissar for domestic trade 1934-37, VZIK, ZIK
Leonid Vladimirov RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet political figure, VZIK
Miron Vladimirov RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet Commissar of Finance 1923-24, VZIK, ZIK
Semyon Voskov RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet military commander, VZIK
Yakov Yaglom RWC Belarusian-born Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for VZIK, ZIK
Genrikh Yagoda RWF HW Img Russian-born People's Commissar for Internal Affairs 1934-36 (Jewish father) ZIK
Yona Yakir RWF HW Img Moldovan-born Red Army commander, member of Central Committee, General of Army ZIK
Yakov Yakovlev RWF Img Belarusian-born Soviet politician, People's Commissar for Agriculrure 1929-34, VZIK, ZIK
Varvara Yakovleva RWC Img Russian/Soviet politician People's Commissar for Finance in RSFSR 1929-37, VZIK, ZIK
Yemelyan Yaroslavsky RWF Img Russian historian, politician, ZIK
Yakov Yerman RWC Ukrainian-born Soviet political figure, VZIK
Grigory Zaks RWF Ukrainian-born Soviet military/political figure, Deputy People's Commissar for Education, VZIK
Lev Zalin RWM Img Polish/Lithuanian born Soviet NKVD commissar 2nd rank, colonel general, ZIK
Isaak Zelensky RWC Img Russian-born Soviet politician, First Secretary of Uzbekistan 1929-31, VZIK
Various Soviet/Pre Soviet Politicians //politSov
Osip Aptekman RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian revolutionery, physician,
Jacob Fuerstenberg Img aide to Lenin
Samuil Greig RWC Img Russian Minister of Finance 1878-80, (Jewish mother)
Abram Goltzman RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet head of Airflott 1932-33,
Solomon Krim RWC Img Prime Minister of Crim Local Government,
Anna Kuliscioff RWF Img Russian revolutionery, anarchist,
Yuri Larin RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian economist, politician, author,  
Vladimir Likhtenshtadt RWF Russian revolutionery, translator,
Grigory Melnichansky RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet revolutionery, proffesional union figure,
Alexander Parvus RWF Img Belarusian-born revolutionary,    RWN
David Riazanov RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian revolutionery, historian, (Jewish father)
Baron Peter Shafirov RWN HW Img Imperial Russian politician,
Yakov Sheinkman RWF Img Russian-born Soviet political figure,
Grigory Shklovsky RWF Img Belarusian-born Soviet diplomat, political figure,
Grigory Shreider RWC Img Russian Governorate of Government general governor of Saint Peterburg 1917,
Viktor Taratuta RWF Img Russian revolutionary, ExLink
Gavriil Veinberg RWC Img Soviet trade union figure,
Count Sergei Witte RWF Img Georgian-born 1st Prime Minister of Imperial Russia (Jewish discent)
State Duma members 1906-17 Duma
Shachno Abramson RWF Img Russian politician, 2nd Duma,
Meer Bomash RWF Img Russian politician, physician, 4th Duma
Leon Bramson RWF Img Lithuanian-born MP 1906-07,  1st Duma
Grigory Bruk RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian politician,  1st Duma RWJ
Meilakh Chervonenkis RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian politician, 1st Duma, RWJ
Zakhary Frenkel RWF Img Russian/Soviet physician, gerontologist, politician,
Solomon Frenkel RWF Img Russian politician, 1st Duma
Naphtali Friedman RWF Img Lithuanian-born public figure, lawyer,  3d Duma, 4th Duma
Carl Ludwig Hablitz RWC Img German-born Russian senator, ExLink.R
Iosif Gessen RWF Img Ukrainian-born lawyer, politician, 2nd Duma
Vladimir Gessen RWF Img Ukrainian-born lawyer, politician, 2nd Duma
Ezekiel Gurevich Russian politician, 4th Duma
Grigori Iollos RWF Img Ukrainian-born politician, author,
Mikhail Herzenstein RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian economist, politician, public figure, MP 1905- 1st Duma
Nissan Katzenelson RWF Img Belarusian-born Russian public figure, 1st Duma 1906-07
Solomon Krym Img Crimean karaite politician,
Shmaryahu Levin RWF HW Img Belarusian-born Russian public figure, author, MP 1906-07
Victor Mandelberg Img Russian politician, 2nd Duma
Lazar Nisselevich RWE Img Latvian-born public figure, lawyer, 3d Duma MP 1907- , JVL
Moisey Ostrogorsky Img Belarusian-born public figure, sociologist, 1st Duma 1906-07
Ossip Pergament Russian politician, 2nd Duma
Lazar Rabinovich Img Russian politician, 2nd Duma RWJ
Simon Rosenbaum RWF HW Img Belarusian-born Lithuanian Minister for Jewish Affairs 1923-24,
Yakov Shapiro Img Russian politician, 2nd Duma
Mikhail Sheftel RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian lawyer,  MP 1906- 1st Duma
Stanislaw Sunderland Img Polish politician, lawyer, educator,
Maxim Vinaver RWF HW Img Polish-born politician, Constitutional Democratic Party cadets MP 1906- 1st Duma
Veniamin Yakubson Lithuanian-born Russian lawyer, 1st Duma
RWJ/Duma
Soviet Industry top Executives/Engineers //enginRus
Genrikh Abramovich RWF Img Polish-born Russian aitcraft designer,
Georgy Altshuler RWC Russian military ships designer,
I.G. Aronson Uralenergostroy,
Yakov Askoldov RWC Img Belarusian-born Soviet executive, factory director,
Avram Asnis RWJ Ukrainian-born Russian engineer,
Georgy Babat RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet engineer, inventor,
Efim Badinter RWF Img Moldovan-born Soviet engineer,
Lev Belkind RWF Img Soviet/Russian engineer, science historian,
Iosif Berg
Lev Bernstein RWC Img Soviet engineer, engineering scholar,
Mark Bernstein RWF Img Russian metallurgist,
Albert Bertinov RWC Img Soviet  engineering scholar, electrical machines, Glavelektromashprom,
Isidor Blokh RWJ Polish-born Russian engineer,
Evgeny Blumberg RWJ Russian engineer,
Aleksandr Borin RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet engineer, aircraft designer,
S.I. Boyanover
Herman Branover RWF HW Img Latvian-born Israeli physicist turbulence magnnetohydrodynamics,
Anton Breitbart RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet engineer, inventor,
Osip Bron RWJ Ukrainian-born Russian engineer,
Leonid Bronfman RWF Moldovan-born Soviet engineer, engineering scholar,
Mikhail Bronshtein RWF Ukrainian-born Soviet engineer,
Isaak Bruk RWF Img Belarusian-born Soviet computer engineering scholar, computer scientist, inventor,
Mark Dalin RWC Img Azerbajani-born Soviet chemical engineer,    RWJ
Anatoly Daron RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet engineer, rocket designer,
Abram Derenkovsky
Mikhail Deutsch RWF Img Russian-born Soviet engineer, engineering scholar,
Moisey Dlugach RWF Img Soviet military factory director,
Naum Efuni RWF Img Soviet political/military figure,
Arkady Eidis RWC Img Belarusian-born Soviet airplane designer,
Grigory Elkin RWC Img Russian state executive,
Mark Elyash RWF Img Russian-born Soviet engineer, inventor, writer, ???
Lev Fabrikant RWF Russian-born Soviet construction engineer,
M.M. Fainberg
Evgeny Fainshmidt RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet/Russian engineer, inventor,
Abram Fainshtein RWF Img Russian political figure, engineer,
Yevgeny Felsner RWC Img Soviet engineer, designer,
Moisey Finkelshtein RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet engineer, radio locators,
Ya.M. Fishman
Boris Fitterman RWF Img Russian chief designer of car plant, ZIL/ZIS
Mark Frenkel RWF Ukrainian-born Soviet engineering scholar, engineer,
Gavriil Friedlender RWC Img Soviet inventor,
Iosif Fridlyander RWF Img Uzbek-born Russian chemist/physicist engineering, 1913- andizhan
Boris Frumkin RWF Img Belarusian-born Soviet engineer, shipbuilder, inventor, RWC
Vladimir Fundator RWF Belarusian-born Soviet metallrugist, inventor,
C.A. Galperin
Mark Gallay RWF Img Russian engineer, pilot, Hero of Soviet Union, RWM
Fedor Galperin RWC Img Russian physicist, metallurgist,
Felix Gantmacher RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet mathematician, engineer,
T.M. Geller
Nison Gelperin RWF Img Belarusian-born Russian chemical engineer, RWJ
I.A. Genkin Uralsnabelektromontazh,
Semion Gersh RWJ Russian engineer, 
Arnold Gilerson RWC Soviet airspace designer,
Arkady Gimmelfarb RWC Img Russian avioconstructor,
Solomon Gindenson RWF Img Soviet weapon engineer, 
Aron Gindin RWM Img Belarusian-born Russian engineer, bratslgesstroy
Aleksandr Ginzburg RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet engineer, architect,
Naum Girshovich metallurgy
Ya.E. Gitman Soviet Head of Project, MosMetroProject,
Boris Gnesin RWF Img Soviet naval engineer,
E Gokhrovsky RWJ Russian engineer,  1903-71
Mark Goldberg RWC Soviet engineer, shipbuilder,
Boris Goldstein RWC Img Russian enginer, businessman,
Petr Golosovsky RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet ships engineer,
M.D. Gordin Giprokauchuk
Lev Gorlitsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian weapon designer, inventor,
Semion Granovsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet engineer, water turbines,
A.A. Grinberg Soviet chemist,
Mark Grinberg RWF Ukrainian-born engineer, turbine, RWJ
Akiva Grinstein RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet engineer,
I.I. Gurevich Teploproect,
Vladimir Gurevich RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet Israeli engineering scholar,
Samuil Guz RWF Ukrainian-born Soviet engineer, metallurgist,
Z.E. Ioffe director N.I.I. kosmicheskoy techniki,
U.Y. Iossel
Aleksandr Izakson RWC Img Belarusian-born Soviet aircraft designer,
Hanon Izakson RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian designer, farm machines, combine harvesters
Martin Kabachnik RWF Img Russian organical chemist,
Lazar Kachanov Russian enginering scholar,
Yakov Kagan-Shabshai RWF Img Polish/Lithuanian-born Russian/Soviet electrical engineer,
Israel Kamai RWC Img Belarusian-born Soviet shipbuilder,
Solomon Kantor RWF Img Russian engineer, hydro turbine,
Vladimir Karpov RWC Img Ukrainian-born Russian chemical engineer,
Abram Kassatsiyer RWF Img Soviet engineer, shipbuilder,
Arnold Kats RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet engineer, engineering scholar,
M.E. Katz technolog
Vladimir Kenigson RWC Lithuanian-born Soviet engineering scholar,
Aleksandr Khanin RWC Belarusian-born Soviet mechanical engineer,
Yaakov Khayevsky
Lev Khazanov RWF Img Russian-born Soviet designer, engineer, inventor,
Yakov Khinchin RWF Ukrainian-born Russian/Soviet engineer, 
David Khorol RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian/Soviet engineer, aerocraft, RWN
Isaak Kitaigorodsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian chemical engineer, RWJ
Vladimir Kleiman RWF Img Soviet engineer, designer,
V.A Klyachko Russian engineer, water purification,
A.G. Kogan
F.Ya. Kogan Rostovugol,
Abram Kolton Soviet engineering scholar, water turbins,
Lazar Korduner RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet engineer,
Josef Kotin RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian Deputy People's Commisar, military designer, colonel general,
Semyon Kosberg RWF Img Belarusian-born Russian aueronautical engineer,
Boris Kupensky RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian military ships designer,
Yakov Kuprits RWF Estonian-born Russian engineer, RWJ
Evsei Kuzmak RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet engineering scholar,
I.C. Kvater Soviet metallurgist, Uralmash,
Abram Lainer RWJ Ukrainian-born Russian metallurgist,
David Lainer RWJ Ukrainian-born Russian metallurgist,
Vladimir Lainer RWJ Ukrainian-born Russian metallurgist,
Mark Laufer RWF Img Russian-born Soviet engineer, shipbilder, ???
Leonid Leibenzon RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian engineer, mechanics, RWJ
D.V. Leshchiner
Abram Lesokhin Belarusian-born Soviet engineering scholar, water turbines,
Aron Levin RWF Img Latvian-born engineer,
Kiva Levin RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet engineer, designer,
Vladimir Levin RWF Img Russian mathematician, computer science,
L. Levinson Russian engineering scholar, RWJ
Vladimir Levkov RWF Img Belarusian-born Russian inventor, air-cushion vehicle,
Anatoly Lifshits RWF Img Estonian-born Soviet/Russian engineer,
Eduard Lifshits RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet Deputy Minister for automobile Industry,
Grigory Lifshits RWC Soviet engineer, designer,
Mikhail Lifshits RWC Img Russian-born Soviet engineer, designer,
Y.D. Lifshits
Yu.V. Lifshits Soviet architect, 
Lev Loitsyansky RWF Img Soviet engineering scholar, 1900-01 St. Peterburg
Anatoly Lurie RWF Img Belarusian-born Russian engineer, 1900-81 Mogilev
Yuly Lurie RWF Img Soviet executive, engineer,
P.C. Madera Buguruslanneft
Veniamin Makovsky RWF Img Russian engineer, metropoliten,
Grigory Mankovsky RWC Img Russian engineer, inventor,
E.M. Markovich
Oleg Milman RWF Ukrainian-born Soviet Russian engineer,
Aleksandr Mints RWF Img Russian physicist, synchrophazortron,
Vladimir Muchnik Russian engineer, 
Moisey Naish RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet engineer, inventor,
Naum Naish RWF Img Russian-born Ukrainian engineer,
Yaakov Nevyazhesky
Aleksandr Nudelman RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian miltary constructor, organizer,
Nikolay Okerblom Russian engineer, 
Theodor Orlovich RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet engineer, executive, RWF9
C.M. Ostrovsky Kuzbasugol,
Aleksandr Peretz RWC Russian engineer, major general, (Jewish father)
A.E. Pliner Dalstroy
Boris Polyakov RWC Ukrainian-born Soviet radioengineer, 1911-
Kim Portnoy RWJ Ukrainian-born Russian engineer, metallurgist,   
Mikhail Prikhozhan Soviet Head of project, Ural car factory,
Friedrich Pustonski RWF Img Belarusian-born Soviet designer, inventor,
Friedrich Raikhlin RWC Img Soviet ship builder,
Oskar Raikhman RWC Img Soviet engineer,
Yu. B. Reznik Uralelektromontazh,
David Reznikov RWC Ukrainian-born Soviet engineer, designer, aircraft industry,
Samuil Rivkin RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet engineering scholar, giroskopiya,
Abram Rodov RWF Img Russian-born Soviet engineer,
Marcel Roitman RWF Moldovan-born Soviet/Russian metereologist, engineer,
Boris Rosenberg Soviet engineering scholar, B.I.
Leonid Roshal RWF Img Soviet/Russian engineer, designer, RWC
E.F. Sakrier Soviet engineer,
Karp Saravaisky RWC Belarusian-born Soviet engineer, designer,
Yakov Serebriyski RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet engineering scholar,
Victor Shaivin Il-2
C.G Shapiro Soviet executive, Glamvoyenpromstroy,
Leonid Shechter Iak 3
Ilya Sheinman Industry Executive, Giprosredmash,
Moisey Shifrin RWC Img Belarusian-born Soviet naval designer,
Yakov Shifrin RWC Img Belarusian-born Soviet engineer, executive,
A.N. Shilman Krivbassruda,
D.Ya. Shinberg Nefteprovodoptoyekt
Valery Shmukler RWF Img Russian-born Ukrainian construction engineer, engineering scholar,
Yan Shpilrain RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian mathematician, engineer, engineering scholar,
Sergey Shteinberg Russian engineer, RWJ
Efim Shumsky RWF Belarusian-born Soviet engineering scholar,
Nehemia Sirkis RWC Img Israeli-born weapon constructor, guns,
M.L. Sliozberg
Boris Slonimer RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet constructor,
Veniamin Slonimsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet/Russian engineer, designer,
Aron Sokol RWF Soviet engineer,
Victor Sorkin RWC Belarusian-born Soviet aircraft designer,
Abram Shpaihler RWF Img Soviet tank designer, T-54, T-55, T-62, T-72,
Aleksandr Spivakovsky RWC Img Ukrainian-born Russian engineer, RWF Img
Iosif Sverdlov
Maks Taits RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet  miltary constructor/designer,
Abram Tankilevich RWF Ukrainian-born Soviet executive,
Yakov Taubin RWF Img Belarusian-born Russian military designer,
Iosif Teverovsky RWC Img Soviet engineer, designer, inventor,
Zinovy Tsetsior RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet military designer,
Tsirlin
Yakov Tsypkin RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian engineer,
E.D. Ulanovsky Cheliabinskugol,
Leonid Vaisberg RWF Img Soviet engineering scholar,
Leonid Vaisburd RWC Img Soviet engineer, 
Igor Valik RWC Img Soviet scientist, telecommunication engineer,
Mikhail Valdenberg RWC Img Soviet/Russian  aircraft designer,
Vsevolod Veinberg RWF Soviet engineer,
Veniamin Veits RWF Img Belarusian-born Russian engineer physicist,
Ilya Verkhovsky RWC Img Ukrainian-born Russian engineer,
Semion Vigdorchik RWF Img Russian airplane designer,
Amiel Volpert RWF Img Soviet engineering scholar,
A.M. Vulman IL 2, IL 10,
Vladimir Entov RWF Img Russian-born applied mathematician, physicist,
Heinrich Zaslavsky RWC Soviet aircraft designer,
Yosef Zaslavsky Iak 3
Isaak Zelikman Belarusian-born Russian engineer, 1886-1968
Semion Zhirmunsky RWF Polish/Lithuanian-born Russian/Soviet chemical engineer,
Grigory Zingorenko RWC Ukrainian-born Russian bridge engineer,
Naftoli Zisman RWF Ukrainian-born Soviet electronic engineer,
WeaponDesigners
Berkovich zametki/Avtory
Kremenetski
RussianJews/Kremenetskii/InRussian
Joseph Kremenetskii/Industry Leonid  Mininberg Sovetskiye yevrei vnayke I promishlennosti 1941-45
Narod/RWf
YouTubeEngineers/Weapon
WeaponDevelopers/RWC
JewsinDefenseIndustry/USSR
MainDirectoriesHeads
A.N. Alperovich Soviet Head of Glavk, NarkomTiazhProm,
E.G. Aronson Soviet Head of Glavk, Uralenergostroy,
Lev Benshtein head of Construction of Northern Fleet,
G.C. Bitker Soviet Head of Glavk, NarkomTiazhProm,
Efim Brailovsky Soviet Deputy People's Commissar of Electrical industry,
Veniamin Dymshits RWC Img Soviet deputy chairman of USSR Council of Ministers, Magnetostroy,
Moisey Dlugach RWF Img Soviet military factory director,
M.P. Dynkin Soviet Head of Glavk, 
E.I. Galperin Soviet Head of Glavk,
Fedor Galperin RWC Img Russian physicist, metallurgist,
David Grenader head of Construction of plant in Sibir
Aleksandr Bruskin RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet People's Commissar for machine Industry 1937-38,
Boris Fisherman Deputy People's Conmmissar of Aviation Industry,
Semyon Fradkin Soviet head of head of People's Commisoriat for Reconstruction Contruction of Railway Plants,
Samuil Frankfurt RWF Ukrainian-born Soviet  head of Main Directorate of People's Commisoriat of Ammunition, major general,
N.A. Frenkel GlavZheldorStroy
Grigory Frezerov RWC Img Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for Armament,
Israel Galperin Soviet Deputy People's Commissar of Heavy industry,
Aron Gindin RWM Img Belarusian-born Russian engineer, BratskGesStroy
C.C. Ginzburg Soviet Head of Glavk, NarkomTiazhProm,
Ya.E. Gitman Soviet Head of Project, MosMetroProject,
A.D. Gurevich Soviet Head of Glavk, NarkomTiazhProm,
A.I. Izrailevich Soviet Head of Glavk, NarkomTiazhProm,
I.B. Kagan Soviet Head of Glavk, NarkomTiazhProm,
Grigory Kaplun RWC Soviet  People's Commissar for Shipbuilding 1941-42, Deputy  1941-46,
I.A. Kattel Soviet Head of Project, Magnitostroy,
A.Z. Kharkovsky GlavUralStroy
Yury Kogan RWF Img Soviet Deputy People's Commissar of Medium Machine Building,
B.C. Kulchiskiy GlavPromStroy
I.C. Kvater Soviet metallurgist,
Abram-Leonid Levinsky RWC Soviet Head of Glavk, GlavLeningradStroy,
A.I. Levin head of GlavElectroMontazh
Mikhail Levin RWM Img Belarusian-bon Soviet military executive, lieutenant general,
B.L. Lifshits Deputy head of Construction Department of Narkomvoenmorphlot,
U.V. Lifshits Soviet architect, 
Veniamin Makovsky RWF Img Soviet metropoliten Executive,
Abram Marinov Soviet Head of Glavk, Sverdlovenergo,
Y.M. Mizrukhin head of GlavPromElektroMontazh
Naum Nosovsky RWM Img Soviet Deputy People's Commissar  - industry executive
G.G. Ofengeim head of GlavDalStroy
A.M. Potashnik
Mikhail Prikhozhan Soviet Head of project, Ural car factory,
I.I. Pukhahin Head of Factory,
Yakov Rapoport RWM Img Latvian-born Soviet military commander/director, major general,
Y.D Rapoport GlavGidroStroy
U.B. Reznik Soviet Head of Glavk, Uralsnabelektromontazh,
Semyon Reznikov RWC Img Soviet Deputy Minister of ferrous metallurgy,
Boris Rybak RWC Img Soviet Deputy People's Commissar  for oil industry 1941-46, for Aviation Industry
Solomon Sandler RWM Img Belarusian-born Soviet military executive, major general, Deputy People's Commissar of Aviation Industry 1942-50,
I.A. Shadsky Soviet Head of Glavk, Glavvoenpromstroy,
C.G. Shapiro Soviet Head of Main Military-Industrial Directorate, 
Boris Sheinkin head of consruction of underwater gas pipeline through lake Ladoga,
Moises Schildcrot head of consruction of tankograd Cheliabinsk
I.C. Shluger GlavSviazStroy
N.Y. Spivak GlavAviaStroy
A.G. Tankilevich Soviet Head of Glavk,
Israil Ugorets RWC Soviet Deputy People's Commissar - electrical energy, Glavuralenergo,
U.V. Vaisberg Soviet Head of Glavk, Novotagilskaya factory,
V.A. Vasilevisky head of GlavBoepripasStroy
David Vishnevsky RWM Img Soviet engineer, constructor, Deputy People's Commissar of Armament, major general,
Pavel Zalessky RWM Img Belarusian-born Soviet deputy head of aircraft industry, major general,
Viktor Zemlerub RWM Img Ukrainian-born Soviet military executive, major general,
E. Zlotochevsky
Zolotar
Heads/RWC
HeasRussian
Directors of Plants
Iosif Belenky RWC Russian-born director of Uraspmash,
Georgy Berdichevsky RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet engineer, director,
Stepan Biermann RWC Img Austrian-born economist, executive, Yugostal, Dnepropetrovsky Factory,
Aleksandr Bruskin RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet People's Commissar for machine Industry 1937-38,
Lev Budnitsky RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet engineer, exevutive,
Natan Dikerman RWC Img Soviet executive, Deputy Minister of building materials,
Semyon Donskoy RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet diector of IZF,
Yuly Eskin RWC Soviet military factory director,
F.G. Falsky director of Solikamskoy factory,
Sergei Frankfurt RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet factory director, 
L.I. Grinberg director of factory, petrovsko-zabalkalsky
A.Z. Grishkan RWC Img director of Bakinskogo truboprokatnogo factory,
Miron Grossman RWC director of Cheliabinsk metallrurg
Yakov Gugel RWC Img Belarusian-born Soviet public figure, Azovstal,
Aleksandr Ioffe RWC Img Russian engineer, constructor, factory director,
Pavel Kagan RWC Img Russian-born factory director,
P.I Kogan factory director, Azovstal
Mikhail Kats RWC Img Belarusian-born Soviet Engineer, technologist, Uralvagonzavod, Kompressor,
Mark Kaufman RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet factory director, 
Heinrich Kligerman RWC Img Ukrainian-born Russian director of factory,
E.A Kohanov director of Chermoskoy factory,
M.F Kramer factory director, Zlatousovskiy
Israel Levin RWC Img Belarusian-born Soviet aircraft factory director, major general,
L.I. Levin factory director, Nizhne-Serginsky
Dmitry Lifshits RWC Img Russian factory director, Azovstal,
Ilya Melamed RWF Img Latvian-born Soviet executive, factory,
N.Y. Neimark director of Aktubinsk factory,
Naum Nosovsky RWM Img Soviet Deputy People's Commissar  - industry executive
A.A. Nodelman factory director, Belretskiy
Haim Proschinsky RWC Img Belarusian-born Soviet endineer, director of factory,
Iosif Pustilnik RWC Ukrainian-born Soviet director of factory, executive,
Lev Reznikov RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet engineer, executive,
Semyon Reznikov RWC Img Soviet Deputy Minister of ferrous metallurgy,
Petr Shwartzburg
Efim Slavsky RWC Img Soviet/Russian People's Commissar for Medium Machine Industry, (Jewish father)
Yakov Sokol director of Satkiskovo metallrurg
A.I. Tregubov director of Lysvenskogo factory,
Aron Tseitlin RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet director, executive,
Boris Vannikov RWF Img Azebarjani-born Russian People's Commissar for Armament 1939-41, colonel general,
Isai Vishtinetsky RWC Img Russian-born engineer, executive,
Leonid Vladimirov RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet political figure, direcor of Uralmash,
A.O. Yampolsky director of Satkiskovo metallrurg
Isaak Zaltzman
I.I Zlochevsky director of Kaminsk-Uralsky factory,
Directors/RWC
militaryRussian
Belarusian //politBel
Mikola Abramchyk RWC Img Belarusian politician, president Bearusian People's Republic in exile 1943-70,
Arkady Alski RWC Img Russian/Soviet People's Commissar of Finance for Lithuania, Belarus,
Evno Azef RWF Img Belarusian-born Russian Socialist Revolutionary Party member, traitor,
Abram Baskin RWC Belarusian-born People's Commissar of Labor in BSSR 1931-33,
Menachem Begin RWF HW Img Polish/Belarusian-born Israeli Prime Minister (1977-83),  
Boris Berman RWF Soviet intelligence officer, lieutenant general, People's Commissar for Internal Affairs of Belarus 1937-38,
Isaak Cherny RWC Img Belarusian Deputy Prime Minister 1947-53,
Anatoly Chubais RWF Img Belarusian-born Russian Vice Prime Minister 1996 , (Jewish mother)
Yakov Doletsky RWC Img Polish-born Soviet People's Commissar for Internal Affairs of USSR, Lithuania, Belarusia,
Grigory Eidinov RWC Img Georgian-born Belarusian First Secretary of Belarus,
Mariya Frumkina RWC Belarusian-born People's Commissar of Education 1920-21
Boris Gaisin RWC Belarusian-born Soviet People's Commissar of Belarus 1938-41,
Yan Gamarnik RWF Img Ukrainian-born military commander, First Secretary of Belarusian Communist Party 1928-29
Efim Genkin RWF Img Belarusian-born Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for Finance in Belarus 1931- ,
Samuil Goldberg RWC Belarusian economist, politician, Minister of Gosplan 1930-31,
Nohim Gurevich RWC Belarusian-born People's Commissar of Internal Trade of BSSR 1933-37,
Moshe Gutman Img Belarusian politician, minister of Belarusian Democratocf Republic, 1918-19,
Yakov Kagan RWC Belarusian-born People's Commissar of Belarusian Soviet Republic,
Semion Kaminsky RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet's People Commissar for Health of Belarus 1920-21,
Sergei Karp RWC Img Belarusian-born Soviet People's Commissar for Finance in Belarus 1924-25,
Meer Katz RWC Img Belarusian poltician, MP 1984-89,
Mendel Khatayevich Img Belarusian-born Soviet politician, govenor of Dniepropetrovsk Oblast,
Aleksandr Khatskevich RWC Img Russian/Soviet People's Commissar of Finance for Belarus, 1931-35,
Max Kiper RWC Ukrainian-born Soviet's People Commissar of National Minorities 1921 of BSSR,
Lev Krol RWC Belarusian-born Minister of Finance for Ural Government,
Isaak Kunin RWC People's Commissar of Construction Materials for BSSR 1941-,
Isaak Kurgan RWC Lithuanian-born People's Commissar of Light Industry  1939-41,
Israel Leplevsky RWF Img Belarusian-born head of GPU in Ukrainian Soviet Republic, colonel general, People's Commissar for Internal Affairs of Ukraine,
Mikhail Myasnikovich RWF Img Belarusian politician, Prime Minister 2010-14,  RWC
Wolph Nodel RWC Img Belarusian-born People's Commissar of Labor of BSSR 1922-24,
Boris Orshansky RWC Belarusian-born People's Commissar of Labor of BSSR 1920-,
Lipa Paperno RWC Belarusian politician, Deputy Minister of construction 1958-72,
Shimon Peres RWF HW Img Polish/Belarusian-born Prime Minister of Israel  1986-88 1995-96 President 2007-14,
Berka Raizes RWC Belarusian-born Soviet People's Commissar for food in Belarus,
Grigory Rapoport RWF Img Belarusian-born Soviet NKVD officer, lieutenat general, People's Commissar for Internal Affairs,
Ezekiel Rivlin RWF Img Belarusian-born Soviet historian,
Moisey Segal RWC Belarusian People Commissar of Justice, Attorney General of BSSR 1925-28,
Leonid Shagal Russian/Soviet People's Commissar of Finance for Belarus, 1919-22,
Yitzhak Shamir RWF HW Img Polish/Belarusian-born Israeli Prime Minister  1983-84 1986-92
Dmitry Shapiro RWC Belarusian economist, politician, Minister of Gosplan 1931-33,
Semyon Shapiro RWC Img Belarusian economist, politician, Minister of Agriculture and Food 2008-10, major general,
Sergey Shefir RWC Img Ukrainian screenwriter, producer, politician,
Victor Sheynman RWC Img Belarusian politician, general prosecutor of Belarus 2000-04,
Sergey Sidorsky RWC Img Belarusian politician, Prime Minister 2003-10, 
Solomopn Tsinziper RWC Belarusian politician, People's Commissar of Belarus 1930-33,
Saul Wasserman RWC Belarusian-born People's Commissar of  in BSSR 1936-37,
Chaim Weizmann RWF HW Img Belarusian-born First President of Israel
Alexandrer Wolfovich RWC Img Russian-born Belarusian politician, Deputy Minister of Defense of Belarus 2020-,
Aleksandr Yakobson RWC Img Belarusian politician, advisor of President of Belarus 2014- ,
Yakov Yakovlev RWF Img Belarusian-born Soviet politician, People's Commissar for Agriculrure 1929-34, First Secretary of Belarus,
Vladimir Zametalin RWC Img Belarusian-born Deputy Prime Minister 1997-01,
Samuil Zhitlovsky RWC Belarusian-born Minister of National Minorities,
Solomon Zintsiper Soviet's People Commissar for Health of Belarus 1930-33,
Ukrainian //politukr
Abram Anikst RWF Img Moldovan-born Soviet politician, economist, anarchist, Ukrainian People's Commissar for Labour, 1923-25,
Sergei Bakinsky Latvian-born Soviet revolutionery, politician, People's Commissar of Ukrainian Soviet Republic,
Angelica Balabanoff HW Img Ukrainian-born head of first communist Comintern,
Boryslav Bereza Img Ukrainian politician, MP 2014-19,
Марк Берфман RWC Img Ukrainian politician, governor of Suma,
Boris Deutch RWC Img Ukrainian politician, MP 2012-14,
Dmitry Dobkin RWC Img Ukrainian politician, MP 2012-14,
Mykhailo Dobkin RWC Img Ukrainian politician, MP   , mayor of Harkiv (Jewish father)
Dmitri Dvorkis RWC Img Ukrainian mayor of Vinnitsa, governor of Vinnitsa,
Dmitry Dubilet RWC Img Ukrainian businessman, banker, politician, Minister 2019- ,
Leonid Chernovetsky RWC Img Ukrainian politician, mayor of Kiev 2006-12, (Jewish father)
Yevgeny Chervonenko RWF Img Minister of Transports and Communications under Yushchenko
Boris Eltzin RWC Peope's Commissar of Social for Ukrainian SSR,
Levi Eshkol RWF HW Img Ukrainian-born 3d Israeli Prime Minister 1963-69
Rafail Farbman RWC Img Russian-born revolutionery, 1st Secretary of the Communist Party of Ukraine 1920,
Efim Fix RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet politician,
Yuri Gaisinsky RWC Img Ukrainian politician, general attorney of Ukraine, 
Aleksandr Genkin RWC Img Peope's Commissar of Inner Trade for Ukrainian SSR 1924-25,
Shalom Goldelman RWC Img Ukrainian politician, Deputy Minister for Labour,
Serafima Gopner RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet revolutinery,
Alexander Granovsky HW Img Ukrainian politician, MP, businessman,
Volodymyr Groysman RWC Img Ukrainian politician, Prime Minister of Ukraine 2016- ,
Moisey Gurevich RWC Latvian-born People's Commissar of Ukrainian Soviet Republic 1920 1934,
Eduard Gurwits RWE Img Ukrainian Member of Parlament (Verkhovna Rada)
Sergei Gutnik RWF Img Ukrainian-born polititian,  financist, Minister,
Vadym Gutzeit RWC Img Ukrainian-born fencer, Minister of Sport 2020- ,
Oleksandr Feldman RWE Img Member of Parlament (Verkhovna Rada) 2002-
Serafima Hopner RWC Img Ukrainian politician, 1st Secretary of the Communist Pary of Ukraine 1918,
Adolph Joffe RWF Img Ukrainian-born People's Commissar for Foreign Affairs (karaite),
Yuliy Ioffe RWC Img Ukrainian Vice Prime Minister 1993-94
Abram Kamensky RWF Img Soviet  party functionary, Deputy People's Commissar for Nationalities 1919-
Semyon Kaminsky RWC Ukrainian-born Soviet People's Commissar of Ukraine 1920-21,
Solomon Kantorovich RWC Img Ukrainian-born People's Commissar for Health of Ukrainian Soviet Republic 1929-37,
Ephraim Katzir RWF HW Img Ukrainian-born fourth President of Israel, 1973-78
Aleksandr Khmelnitsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet People's Commissar for Justice in Ukrainian Soviet Republic 1918-19,
Isay Khurgin RWF Ukrainian-born Soviet ambassador to Poland 1920, Minister of Jewish Affairs,
Arkadiy Kiselyov RWC Ukrainian-born Prosecutor General, Minister of Justice,
Feliks Kon RWF Img Polish-born revolutionary, ethnograph, piblicist, Secretary of Central Committee of Ukraine 1921,
Pinkhos Krasny RWC Img Russian Ukrainian politician, Minister of Jewish affairs 1919-20 ,
Isaak Kreisberg RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet People's Comissar for Finance of Ukrainian Republic,
Zeev Latsky RWC Img Ukrainian-born  politician, Minister of Jewish affairs 1918- ,
Israel Leplevsky RWF Img Belarusian-born head of GPU in Ukrainian Soviet Republic, colonel general, People's Commissar for Internal Affairs for Ukraine,
Mihl Levitan RWC Ukrainian Deputy People's Commissar for Education of Ukraine,
Georgy Logvinsky RWC Img Ukrainian-born politician, MP 2014-,
Boris Lozhkin RWC Img Ukraiian politician, enterprenior,
Boris Magidov RWF Img Russian-born Soviet revolutionery, political functionery, People's Commissar of Ukraine,
Mikhail Mayorov RWC Img Belarusian-born Peope's Commissar of Ukrainian Soviet Republic 1931-32,
Golda Meir RWF HW Img Ukrainian-born Israeli 4th Prime Minister 1969-74
Mikhail Mikhailik RWC Img Ukrainian-born Peope's Commissar of Justice & Genearal Attorney of Ukrainian SSR 1933-35,
Solomon Milshtein RWF Img Lithuanian-born Soviet NKVD officer, lieutenant general,
Nisan Moiseev RWC Img Ukrainian Israeli businessman,
Vladimir Nemirovsky RWC Img Ukrainian governor, Odessa,
Juda Novakovsky RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet People's Commissar for Finance of Ukrainian Republic,
Lev Paperny RWC Belarusian-born Soviet People's Commissar of Agriculture 1934-37,
Aleksandr Pekis RWC Img Ukrainian Soviet Peope's Commissar of Finance 1932-37,
Victor Pinchuk RWF Img Ukrainian MP, businessman,
Svyatoslav Piskun Img Ukrainian-born Posecutor General of Ukraine, MP 2006-12,
Immanuil Portugeis RWC Ukrainian-born politician, People's Commissar of Finance 1917-18,
Mykola Porsh RWC Img Ukrainian-born politician, diplomat, economist, Minister of Defence 1917-18,
Yakov Poznansky RWC Moldovan-born Ukrainian People's Commissar of Ukrainian SSR,
Yevgeny Primakov RWF HW Img Ukrainian-born Prime Minister of Russia 1998-99 (Jewish maternal grandmother)
Igor Rainin RWC Img Ukrainian politician,
Moisei Rafes RWC Img Lithuanian-born politician, bundist, Minister,
Aleksandr Rekis RWC Ukrainian-born Soviet People's Comissar for Finance of Ukrainian Republic 1932-37,
Avraam Revusky RWC Ukrainian politician, minister of Jewish Affairs, 1918-19,
Aleksei Reznikov RWC Img Ukrainian-born politician, Minister of Defense 2021-
Leonid Ruzer RWC Ukrainian-born Soviet People's Commissar of Finance in Odessa,
Yvgeny Saburov RWC Img Deputy Prime Minister of RSFSR 1991, Minister of Economy 1991,
Natan Sharansky RWF HW Img Leader of Israel b`Aaliyh Party
Moshe Sharett RWF HW Img Ukrainian-born Israeli 2nd prime minister  1954-55
Nikolai Shtenberg RWC Img Ukrainian politician, Deputy Minister of Energy for Ukraine 2003-06,
Zinovy Sidersky RWC Img Lithuanian-born Soviet People's Commissar of Agriculture for Ukraine, 1937,
Igor Sorkin RWC Img Ukrainian economist, head of National Bank,
Eduard Stavytsky RWC Img Ukrainian politician, Minister of  Energy and Coal Industry 2013-14,
Nikolai Steinberg RWC Img Ukrainian politician, Minister of  Energy and Coal Industry 2002-06,
Hrygoriy Surkis Img Ukrainian MP, businessman,
Dmitri Tabachnik RWC Img Ukrainian politician, minister of Education and Science 2013-14, (Jewish father)
Jan Tabachnyk Img Ukrainian politician, composer, entrepreneur,
Leon Trotsky RWF HW Img Ukrainian-born First Minister of Defense of USSR,
Solomon Tsentsiper RWC Ukrainian-born Soviet People's Commissar of Ukraine 1930-33,
Yulia Tymoshenko RWC Img Ukrainian politician, Prime Minister of Ukraine 2005- 2007-10, (Jewish paternal grandfather)
Moisey Uritsky RWF HW Img Ukrainian-born head of Cheka in Petrograd,
Grigory Yavlinsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian politician, Leader of Yabloko Party (Jewish mother)
Andriy Yermak RWC Img Ukrainian-born Head of presidential office 2020- ,  (Jewish father)
Vladimir Zelensky RWC Img Ulkrainian plotician, comedian, president of Ukraine 2019- ,
Moishe Zilberfarb RWC Img Ukrainian politician, minister of Jewish Affairs1918,
Grigory Zinoviev RWF HW Img Ukrainian-born Soviet politician,
Yefim Zvyahilsky RWM Img Ukrainian acting Prime Minister 1993-94, RWC
Yevrei/RWC
Bolshevik Party - Russian/Soviet //bolshevik
Samuil Agursky RWF HW Img Belarusian-born Soviet  historian,
Mikhail Boguslavsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian state/political figure,
Grigory Chudnovsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet revolutionery,
Semyon Dimanstein RWF HW Img Soviet Commissar of Nationalities, head of  Yevseksiya,
Zinovy Dosser RWF Img Russian-born Soviet revolutionery, public figure,
Efim Dreitser RWF Img Russian political/military figure,
Naum Efuni RWF Img Soviet political/military figure,
Ilya Ehrenburg  RWF HW Img Ukrainian-born Soviet writer, public figure, translator,
Aron Erlikh RWF Russian-born revolutionery,
Boris Eltsin RWF Ukrainian-born Soviet revolutionery,
Maria Essen RWF Belarusian-born Soviet revolutionery, deputy chairman of Gosplan, (Jewish father)
Abram Fainshtein RWF Img Russian political figure, engineer,
Rafail Farbman RWC Img Russian-born revolutionery, 1st Secretary of the Communist Pary of Ukraine 1920,
Joseph Fineberg RWF Img British political figure,
Ilya Frenkel RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet poet, songwriter:lyricist,
Yakov Ganetsky RWF Img Polish-born revolutionery,
Aleksandr Goikhbarg RWF Russian Soviet political figure, jurist, translator,
Iosif Goldenberg RWF Russian revolutionery, journalist,
Philip Goloschekin RWF Img Belarusian-born Soviet revolutionery, party leader, 1st Secretary of Communist Party of Kazahstan 1925-33,
Zakhar Grinberg RWF Ukrainian-born Soviet political figure, bundist, deputy Commissar for Education, 1918- ,
Moisey Gubelman RWF Img Russian revolutionery, publicist, state/political figure,
Isidore Gukovsky RWF Img Moldovan-born People's Commissar for Finance 1918,
Nikolai Gurvich RWF Img Russian-born Russian/American revolutionery,
Ilya Ionov RWF Ukrainian-born Soviet poet, publisher,
Adolph Joffe RWF Img Ukrainian-born Peoiple's Commissar for Foreign Affairs (karaite),
Leo Jogiches RWF HW Img Lithuanian-born German revolutionary,
Lazar Kaganovich RWM HW Img Ukrainian-born Commissar for heavy industry, Deputy Prime Minister, major general,
Mikhail Kaganovich RWF Img Ukrainian-born Commissar for aviation industry 1939-40,
Yuly Kaganovich RWF Img Ukrainian-born Deputy Commisar for Foreign Trade 1939-45D
Lev Kamenev RWF HW Img Soviet politician, member of Central Committee, (Jewish father)
Olga Kameneva RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet politician,
Grigory Kaminsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born People Commisar for Health of the USSR,
Grigory Kaplun RWC Soviet  People's Commissar for Shipbuilding 1941-42, Deputy  1941-46,
Mendel Khataevich RWE Img Belarusian-born Soviet party, state figure,
Iosif Khodorovsky RWF Ukrainian-born Soviet state/public figure, deputy People's Commissar for Education 1922-28,
Mikhail Koltsov RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian journalist,
Grigory Kramarov RWC Img Ukrainian-born Russian revolutionary,
Leonid Krasin RWF HW Img Russian Bolshevik leader, People's Commissar for External Trade,
Alexander Krasnoschyokov RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet politician, Deputy People's Commissar for Finance,
Isaak Kreisberg RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet People's Comissar for Finance of Ukrainian Republic,
Nikolai Krestinsky RWF Img Belarusian-born Soviet politician, People's Commissar for Finance 1918-22, ???
Walter Krivitsky RWF Img Soviet military intelligence officer, Spar
Mikhail Lashevich RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet commander of Army,
Israel Leplevsky RWF Img Belarusian-born head of GPU in Ukrainian Soviet Republic, colonel general, People's Commissar for Internal Affairs of Ukraine,
Mikhail Levenson RWF Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for External Trade 1934-46,
Vladimir Likhtenshtadt RWF Russian revolutionery, translator,
Maxim Litvinov RWF HW Img Polish-born Soviet Foreign Minister 1930-39,
Yakov Livshits RWF Img Belarusian-born Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for Transportation 1935-37,
Solomon Lozovsky RWF Img Russian revolutionery, politician, Deputy  Foreign Minister
Isidor Lyubimov RWF Img Soviet People's Commissar of Light Industry, ???
Boris Magidov RWF Img Russian-born Soviet revolutionery, political functionery, People's Commissar of Ukraine,
Grigory Mairanovsky RWF Img Georgian-born Soviet biochemist, poison developer,
Ivan Maisky RWF Img Soviet Ambassador to UK 1932-43
Grigory Melnichansky RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet revolutionery, proffesional union figure,
Vsevolod Meyerhold RWF HW Img Russian-born Soviet theater director, actor, pedagogue, (Jewish father)
Isidor Milgram RWF Img Polish-born Soviet inteligence officer,
Solomon Mogilevsky RWF Img Head of soviet foreign intelligence service,
Ludmila Mokievskaya-Zubok RWF Img Russian revolutionery, (Jewish father)
Isai Nakhanovich RWF Img Russian revolutionery, ???
Semion Nakhimson Img Latvian-born Soviet revolutionery,
Karl Pauker RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet NKVD officer, colonel general,
Boris Pozern RWF Img Russian political/state figure,
Osip Piatnitsky RWF Img Lithuanian-born Russian revolutionery,
Moisey Ravich-Cherkassky RWF Img Ukrainian-born poltical figure,
Karl Radek RWF HW Img Ukrainian-born member of Central Committee  press Commissar,
Larissa Reisner Img Polish-born Russian writer, (Jewish father)
Ignace Reiss RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet military intelligence officer, defected to USA, (Jewish mother)
Boris Roizenman RWF Russian-born Soviet political figure,
Arkady Rosengolts RWF Img Belarusian-born Soviet politician, People's Commissar for Foreign Trade 1930-37,
Lev Rosenthal RWF Img Soviet intelligence officer,
Semion Roshal RWF Img Russian revolutionery,
Theodore Rothstein RWF Img Lithuanian-born Russian revolutionary, 
Pinkhus Rovner Ukrainian-born politician,
Abram Rubin RWF Russian-born Soviet revolutionery, political figure,
Boris Rybkin Img Ukrainian-born diplomat, NKVD agent,
Boris Shumyatsky RWF Img Russian-born head of Soviet fim industry 1930-37, Soyuzkino,
Grigori Shtern RWF HW Img Ukrainian-born Russian colonel general,
Isaak Shvarts RWF Img Ukrainian NKVD officer, public figure, Chairman of Ukrainian NKVD 1918-19,
Ephraim Sklyansky RWF Img Soviet politician, deputy Revolutionary Military Counsil 1918-20,
Lev Skvirsky RWM Img Ukrainian-born Soviet commander of Field Army, lieutenant general,
Vera Slutskaya Img Russian revolytionery,
Anton Slutsky RWF Img Polish-born Soviet military/political figure,
Aaron Soltz RWF Img Lithuanian-born Russian/Soviet bolshevik, politician, lawyer,
Naum Sorkin RWM Img Ukrainian-born Soviet military officer, diplomat, major general,
Lev Sosnovsky RWF Russian-born revolutionery, party functionery,
Yakov Sverdlov RWF HW Img Russian-born First President of USSR,
Viktor Taratuta RWF Img Russian revolutionary,
Leon Trotsky RWF HW Img Ukrainian-born First Minister of Defense of USSR,
Jozef Unszlicht RWF Img Polish-born Soviet revolutionary, Cheka
Moisey Uritsky RWF HW Img Ukrainian-born head of Cheka in Petrograd,
Elena Usievich RWF Russian-born Soviet revolutionery, literary critic,
Mikhail Veltman RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian publicist, historian, revolutionery,
Petr Voikov RWF Img Russian revolutionery, public/political figure, diplomat, ???
Yakov Zakher RWF Russian-born Soviet historian,
Grigory Zaks RWF Ukrainian-born Soviet military/political figure, deputy Commissar for Education,
Isaak Zelensky RWF Img Russian-born Soviet politician, First Secretary of Uzbekistan 1929-31,
Grigory Zheleznodorozny RWF Img Ukrainian-born jurist,  chairman of High Court of Ukraine 1934-36,
Yakov Zhitomirsky RWF Russian political figure, police agent,
Grigory Zinoviev RWF HW Img Soviet Secrete Police Secretary, President of Communist International
Rosalia Zemlyachka RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet revolutionery, politician, State Control Minister 1939-40,
Yona Yakir RWF HW Img Moldovan-born Red Army commander, member of Central Committee, General of Army
Yemelyan Yaroslavsky RWF Img Russian historian, politician,
Yakov Yurovsky RWF Img Russian-born Soviet  bolshevik,
RSDRP/wiki
Bolsheviki/wiki
PolitikiRSFSR/wiki
Menshevik Party - Russian/Soviet Menshevik Party //menshevik
Raphael Abramovitch RWF Img Latvian-born Russian socialist, leader of Menshevik Party,
Lyubov Axelrod RWF HW Img Belarusian-born Russian revolutionary, marxist philosopher, art theoretican,
Pavel Axelrod RWF HW Img Ukrainian-born Menshevik Party founder of Social Democratic  Party,
Eva Broido Img Lithuanin-born Soviet Secretary of Central Committee of Menshevik Party 1917-,
Aleksandr Bruskin RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet People's Commissar for machine Industry 1937-38,
David Dallin RWF Belarusian-born politician, historian, editor,
Lidya Dan RWF Ukrainian-born political figure,
Fyodor Dan RWF Img Russian politician, Menshevik Party,
Abram Deborin RWF Img Lithuanian-born Russian philosopher, sociologist,
Leo Deutsch RWF Img Ukrainian-born founder of Social Democratic Party 1890,
Sholom Dvoilatsky RWF Lithuanian-born Soviet economist, politician, public figure,
Henryk Ehrlich RWF HW Img Polish-born leader of Bund, RWN
Constantin Feldman RWF Ukrainian-born Soviet revolutionery, playwright, translator, writer,
Lev Galperin RWF Belarusian-born  Russian revolutionery,
Aleksandr Goikhbarg RWF Russian Soviet political figure, jurist, translator,
Boris Gorev RWF Img Lithuanian-born political figure,
Nadejda Grinfeld RWF Img Bessarabian/Moldovan politician, MP 1917-18,
Isidore Gukovsky RWF Img Moldovan-born People's Commissar for Finance 1918,
Georges Gurvitch RWF Img Russian-born French philosopher, sociologist, jurist,
Alexander Halpern RWF Russian-born Soviet political figure,
Adolph Joffe RWF Img Ukrainian-born Peoiple's Commissar for Foreign Affairs (karaite),
Lev Kafengauz RWF Ukrainian-born Soviet  economist, political figure,
Solomon Kaplun RWF Ukrainian-born  Russian French journalist, literary critic, publisher,
G. Kipen
Arkadi Kremer Img Lithuanian-born Russian socialist leader, (father of the Bund)
Pati Kremer Img Lituanian-born Russian socialist, bundist,
Mikhail Liber RWF Img Polish/Lithuanian-born Bund leader,
Aleksandr Lokerman RWF Russian-born Soviet revolutionery,
Boris Magidov RWF Img Russian-born Soviet revolutionery, political functionery, People's Commissar of Ukraine,
Ivan Maisky RWF Img Soviet Ambassador to UK 1932-43
Jacob Marschak RWF Img Ukrainian-born British American economist,
Julius Martov RWF HW Img Turkish-born Russian Menshevik Party Leader,
Aleksandr Martynov RWF Img Belarusian-born Russian/Soviet journalist,
Semion Nakhimson Img Latvian-born Soviet revolutionery,
Alexander Parvus RWF Img Belarusian-born revolutionary,   
Mark Rein Lithuanian-born Soviet journalist,
Joseph Rosen RWF Img Russian-born public figure, agronomist,
Isaak Rubin RWF Img Latvian-born economist, historian of economic thought,
Solomon Schwarz RWF Lithuanian-born Soviet political figure, journalist, sociologist,
Boris Stolpner RWF Belarusian-born Soviet translator, philosopher,
Igor Tamm RWF HW Img Russian physicist, Nobel Prize (1958),
Leon Trotsky RWF HW Img Ukrainian-born First Minister of Defense of USSR,
Moisey Uritsky RWF HW Img Ukrainian-born head of Cheka in Petrograd,
Mikhail Veltman RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian publicist, historian, revolutionery,
Mikhail Vinaver RWF Polish-born bundist, menshevik,
Petr Voikov RWF Img Russian revolutionery, public/political figure, diplomat, ???
Miron Volfson RWF Belarusian-born Soviet publisher,
Vladimir Volodarsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet Press People's Commissar,
Osip Yermansky RWF Img Moldovan-born Russian political figure, economic theorist, memoirist,
Yakov Zakher RWF Russian-born Soviet historian,
David Zaslavsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian/Soviet publicist, literary scholar, political figure, journalist,
Yakov Zevin RWF Img Belarusian-born communist activist, People'S Commissar of Labour in Azerbajan,
Mensheviks/wiki/cat
SR Party - Russian/Soviet Socialist Revolutionary Party - Russia //SR
Yakov Agranov RWF Img Belarusian-born NKVD officer, general of army,
Semyon Ansky RWF HW Img Belarusian-born Yiddish author, politician, playwright, S.Ansky
Evno Azef RWF Img Belarusian-born Russian Socialist Revolutionary Party member, traitor, RWN
Aleksei Bakh RWF Img Lithuanian-born Russian biochemist, 
Pavel Bazhov Img Russian-born Soviet writer, politician,
Yakov Blumkin RWF Img Ukrainian-born assassin of  German Ambassador Count Mirbach
Dmitry Bogrov RWF Img Ukrainian-born assasssin of Russian Prime Minister Pyotr Stolypin
Mark Braginsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet publicist,  translator, journalist,
Yakov Braun RWF Ukrainian-born Soviet writer, literary/theatrical critic, journalist,
Naum Bykhovsky RWF Russian politician, journalist, SR Party,
Vladimir Chesarsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet NKVD officer, komdiv,
Fannia Cohn Img Belarusian-born American labor leader,
Alexander Elyashevich RWF Img Russian politician, Eser Party,
Revecca Fialka RWF Img Belarusian-born revolutionery,
Yakob Fishman RWF Img Ukrainian-born military engineer, intelligence officer, major general,
Ilya Fondaminsky RWF Img Russian politician, author, leader of SR Party,
Grigory Fridenson RWF Belarusian-born Russian revolutionery,
Vera Gassokh RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russiun/Soviet revolutionery,
Grigory Gershuni RWF Img Lithuanian-born co-founder of Socialist-Revolutionary Party 1901,
Isaak Goldberg RWF Img Russian-born Soviet writer, critic, political figure,
Catherine Gorbman RWF Img Ukrainian-born wife of Soviet Minister of Defense,  President of Soviet Union
Avram Gots RWF Img Russian revolutionery, Social-Revolutionary Party member,
Mikhail Gots RWF Img Russian revolutionery, Social-Revolutionary Party member,
Aleksandr Gukovsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian/Soviet publicist, editor, ???
Moisey Kalmanovich RWF Img Soviet People's Commissar for Agriculture, chairman of Soviet State bank 1930-34,
Boris Kamkov RWF Img Moldovan-born Soviet politician,
Leonid Kannegisser RWF Img shot Uritsky 1918 chairman of Petrograd Cheka
Fanni Kaplan RWF HW Img Russian/Soviet wounded  Lenin Vladimir Ilyich,
Vladimir Khaskin RWC Soviet political figure,
Matvei Kogan-Bernstein RWF Russian politician, (Jewish father)
Moisey Krol RWF Img Belarusian-born Soviet ethnograph, jurist,
Mikhail Levenson RWF Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for External Trade 1934-46,
Yakov Livshits RWF Img Belarusian-born Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for Transportation 1935-37,
Aleksandr Minaev-Cikanovsky RWC Img Ukrainian-born Soviet NKVD officer, lieutenant general, Deputy People's Commissar for Heavy Industry,
Osip Minor RWF Img Socialist Revolutionery Mayor of Moscow
Ludmila Mokievskaya-Zubok RWF Img Russian revolutionery, (Jewish father)
Mark Natanson RWF Img Lithuanian-born founder of Land and Liberty,
Moshe Novomeysky RWF HW Img Russian-born Israeli public figure,  pioneer of chemical industry,
Yekaterina Olitskaya RWF Img Russian recolutionery,
Ilya Rubanovich RWF Img Russian revolutionery, SR,
Pinhas Rutenberg RWF HW Img Ukrainian-born Russian socialist, Zionist leader,
Yevsei Shirvindt RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet jurist, public figure,
Viktor Shklovsky RWF HW Img Russian writer, literary critic, (Jewish father)
Maria Shkolnik RWF Img Belarusian-born revolutionery,
Lazar Shmidt RWF Img Belarusian-born Soviet party functionery, journalist, ???
Aleksandr Shreider RWC Ukrainian-born Soviet Deputy People's Commissar for Justice 1918,
Maximilian Shveitser RWF Russian-born revolutionery,
Mark Slonim RWF Img Russian writer, publicist, critic, translator,
David Soskis RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian revolutionery, journalist,
Faina Stavskaya RWF Belarusian-born Russian/Soviet revolutionery, anarchist,
Isaac Steinberg  RWF HW Img Latvian-born politician, lawyer, writer, People's Commisar for Justice 1917-18,
Vladimir Tsesarsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet NKVD officer,
Maria Tumarkin RWF Img Russian political/public figure, SR party,
Mikhail Zetlin RWF Img Russian-born Soviet poet, editor, metzenat,
Boris Vannikov RWF Img Azebarjani-born Russian People's Commissar for Armament 1939-41, colonel general,
Mark Vishniak RWF Img Russian politician, socialist, journalist, writer,
Aleksandr Vysotsky RWF Russian politician , SR party,
Yakov Yudelevsky RWF Belarusian-born French publicist, philosopher, revolurionery,
Grigory Zaks RWF Ukrainian-born Soviet military/political figure,
Grigory Zheleznodorozny RWF Img Ukrainian-born jurist,  chairman of High Court of Ukraine 1934-36,
Chaim Zhitlowsky RWF Img Belarusian-born founding member of Socialist Revolutionary Party
Liv Zilberberg RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian social revolutionery,
Aron Zisman RWF Russian revolutionery,
SR-Party/wiki/cat
Cadet Party - Russian/Soviet Constitutional Democratic Party //cadet
Shachno Abramson RWF Img Russian politician, 2nd Duma,
Meer Bomash RWF Img politician, MP 1912-   4th Duma
Arkady Brodsky RWE Ukrainian-born Russian lawyer, politician,
Grigory Bruk RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian politician,  1st Duma
Solomon Chudnovsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian revolutionery, public figure, ethnographer, economist,
Evsei Eschin RWF Img Belarusian-born politician, journalist,
Zakhary Frenkel RWF Img Russian/Soviet physician, gerontologist, politician,
Naphtali Friedman RWF Img Lithuanian-born public figure, lawyer,  3d Duma, 4th Duma
Iosif Gessen RWF Img Ukrainian-born lawyer, politician,  
Vladimir Gessen RWF Img Ukrainian-born lawyer, politician, 2nd Duma
Boris Gurevich RWF Ukrainian-born Russian journalist, philosopher, lawyer,
Ezekiel Gurevich Russian politician, 4th Duma
Sergei Gutnik RWF Img Ukrainian-born polititian,  financist, Minister,
Oscar Gruzenberg  RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian lawyer,
Mikhail Herzenstein RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian economist, politician, public figure, MP 1905- 1st Duma
Isaac Hourwich Img Lithuanian-born American economist, statisician, lawyer, political activist,
Nissan Katzenelson RWF Img Belarusian-born Russian public figure, 1st Duma 1906-07
Aleksandr Kaufman RWF Img German-born Russian economist,
Solomon Krym Img Crimean karaite politician,
Aleksandr Kulisher RWF Russsian-born publicist, jurist, public figure,
Grigory Landau RWF Russian journalist, political figure,
Aron Lande RWF Img Lithuanian-born Russian lawyer, politician, author,
Shmaryahu Levin RWF HW Img Belarusian-born Russian public figure, author, MP 1906-07
Mikhail Mandelshtam RWF Russian-born lawyer, writer, politician,
Lazar Nisselovich RWE Img Latvian-born jurist, politician,
Daniil Pasmanik RWF Img Ukrainian-born zionist, public figure,  
Simon Rosenbaum RWF HW Img Belarusian-born Duma 1906-07, Lithuanian Minister for Jewish Affairs 1923-24,
Mikhail Sheftel RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian lawyer,  MP 1906- 1st Duma
Genrikh Sliozberg RWF Img Belarusian-born lawyer, public figure,
Aleksandr Vilenkin RWF Img Russian jurist, officer, political figure,
Maxim Vinaver RWF HW Img Polish-born politician, Constitutional Democratic Party cadets MP 1906- 1st Duma
cadets/wiki/cat
Bundists //bundist
Raphael Abramovitch RWF Img Latvian-born Russian socialist, leader of Menshevik Party,
Samuil Agursky RWF HW Img Belarusian-born Soviet  historian,
Victor Alter RWF HW Img Polish-born leader of Bund, RWN
Semyon Ansky RWF HW Img Belarusian-born Yiddish author, politician, playwright, S.Ansky
Yosl Bergner RWA HW Img Austrian-born Israeli painter,
Abraham Blum Img Polish/Lithuanian-born bund leader in Warshaw Getto,
Luba Blum-Bielicka Img Polish-Lithuanian-born bund activist,
Marek Edelman RWF HW Img Polish Warshaw Ghetto uprising leader, MP 1989-93
Henryk Ehrlich RWF HW Img Polish-born leader of Bund, RWN
Leon Feiner Img Polish-born lawyer, activist,
Mordechai Gebirtig RWF HW Img Polish poet,songwriter:lyricist, composer,
Bernard Goldstein Img Polish socialist, union organizer, Bund leader,
Zakhar Grinberg RWF Ukrainian-born Soviet political figure, bundist, deputy Commissar for Education, 1918- ,
Nadejda Grinfeld RWF Img Bessarabian/Moldovan politician, MP 1917-18
Yevgenia Gurvich RWC Img Lithuanian-born Russian revolutionary,
Sholom Katz Russian politician, Bund,
Isay Khurgin RWF Ukrainian-born Soviet ambassador to Poland 1920,
Michal Klepfisz HW Img Polish resistance fighter, bundist,
Vladimir Kossovsky RWE Russian politician, Bund,
Arkadi Kremer Img Lithuanian-born Russian socialist leader, (father of the Bund)
H. Leivick Img Belarusian-born American Yiddish-language playwright,
Hirsh Lekert RWF HW Img Lithuanian-born socialist, activist,
Israel Leplevsky RWF Img Belarusian-born head of GPU in Ukrainian Soviet Republic, colonel general, People's Commissar for Internal Affairs of Ukraine,
Moishe Lewis Img Polish-born Canadian human rights activist, bundist, socialist,
Mikhail Liber RWF Img Polish/Lithuanian-born Bund leader,
Grigory Mairanovsky RWF Img Georgian-born Soviet biochemist, poison developer,
Vladimir Medem RWF HW Img Latvian-born Russian politician,
Mikhail Mednikov RWF Img Ukrainian-born bundist, military commander, komdiv,
Noah Meisel Img Latvian politician, MP 1922-31,
Abram Merezhin RWF Img Russian-born Soviet journalist, bundist, hebraist,
Lev Mironov RWF Img Ukrainian-born Soviet security officer, NKVD commissar 2nd rank, colonel general,
Alexander Mutnick head of the Bund Foreign Committee ExLink
Mayrycy Orzech Img Polish economist, journalist, politician,
David Petrovsky RWA Img Ukrainan mayor of Berdichiv,
Moisei Rafes RWC Img Lithuanian-born politician, bundist, Minister,
Moisey Ravich-Cherkassky RWF Img Ukrainian-born poltical figure,
Isaak Rubin RWF Img Latvian-born economist, historian of economic thought,
Boris Shimeliovich RWF Img Latvian-born Soviet medical director of Botkin hospital,
Michal Shuldenfrei Img Polish politician, lawyer, Seim 1947-
Sara Szweber Img Belarusian-born Ameican Bund leader, JWA
Isaak Teumin Belarusian-born Soviet People's Commissar Of External Trade in Kazakhstan,
Semion Tomsinsky RWF Img Russian-born Soviet historian,
Mikhail Vinaver RWF Polish-born bundist, menshevik,
Lev Volodarsky RWF Img Soviet economist, politician, minister, head of Central Statistical Agency,
Grigory Zaidel RWF Ukrainian-born Soviet historian, political figure,
David Zaslavsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian/Soviet publicist, literary scholar, political figure, journalist,
Motl Zelmanowicz Img Polish-born American bundist activist,
Chaim Zhitlowsky RWF Img Belarusian-born founding member of Socialist Revolutionary Party
Szmul Zygielbojm HW Img Polish-born Leader of Polish Jews, (Bund)
Bundist/wiki/cat/
marxist/wiki
RWF/Bund
Narodniki //narodnik
Dora Aptekman RWF Ukrainian-born Russian revolutionery, physician,
Osip Aptekman RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian revolutionery, physician,
Aizik Aronchik RWF Ukrainian-born Russian revolutionery,
Aleksei Bakh RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian biochemist, 
Naum Bykhovsky RWF Russian politician, journalist, SR Party,
Yevgenia Figner RWF Img Russian revolutionary, ???
Grigory Fridenson RWF Img Belarusian-born Russian revolutionery,
Vera Gassokh RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian/Soviet revolutionery,
Gesya Gelfman RWF Img Belarusian-born Russian revolutionary,
Meir Gellis RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian revolutionery,
Sofia Ginsburg RWF Russian revolutionery,
Isaak Goldberg RWF Img Russian-born Soviet writer, critic, political figure,
Grigory Goldenberg RWF Img Russian revolutionery, killed Governor-General Prince Dmitri Kropotkin,
Khristina Grinberg RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian revolutionery,
Raisa Grossman RWF Ukrainian-born Russian revolutionery,
Lev Kogan-Bernstein RWF Moldovan-born Russian revolutionery,
Anna Kuliscioff RWF Img Russian revolutionery, anarchist,
Aleksandr Martynov RWF Img Belarusian-born Russian/Soviet journalist,
Vladimir Medem RWF HW Img Latvian-born Russian politician,
Osip Minor RWF Img Socialist Revolutionery Mayor of Moscow
Fanni Moreinis-Muratova RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian revolutionery,
Naum Osipovich RWF Ukrainian-born Russian writer, revolutionery,
Ilya Rubanovich RWF Img Russian revolutionery, SR,
Lev Shternberg RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian/Soviet ethnographer,
Ossip Zetkin RWF Img Ukrainian-born German revolutionery,
Chaim Zhitlowsky RWF Img Belarusian-born founding member of Socialist Revolutionary Party
Lev Zlatopolsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian revolutionery, mathematician, inventor, criptographer,
Savely Zlatopolsky RWF Img Ukrainian-born Russian revolutionery,
narodniki/wiki
Home
Index
Search
External Links
RussianJews/wiki/cat
UkrainianJews/wiki/cat
BelarusianJews/wiki/cat